Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 8,9275,548
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,9483,074
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,2104,480
Ze DocaBrazil 6,8604,263
ZhengzhouChina 9,8576,125
ZhijiangChina 10,6396,611
ZagrebCroatia 5,2403,256
ZugspitzeGermany 4,8363,005
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,1653,831
ZahedanIran 9,0355,614
ZanjanIran 7,7564,820
ZacatecasMexico 5,0023,108
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,8485,498
ZinderNiger 7,5524,693
ZhobPakistan 9,2135,725
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,9498,047
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,9518,048
ZamoscPoland 5,2723,276
Zielona GoraPoland 4,7742,967
ZigalovoRussia 7,5764,708
ZiganskRussia 6,2963,913
ZyryankaRussia 6,1453,819
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,5432,823
ZurichSwitzerland 4,6992,920
ZanzibarTanzania 11,2516,992
ZonguldakTurkey 6,4704,020
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,1053,794
ZitomirUkraine 5,5933,476
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,9133,674
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,8273,621
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,3172,683
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,5931,611
ZambeziZambia 10,9456,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -