Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,2384,498
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,5404,685
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,3294,555
YaoundeCameroon 8,6295,362
YokoCameroon 8,5195,294
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,448900
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9591,839
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,6931,673
YanjiChina 8,9115,537
YichangChina 10,2916,395
YinchuanChina 9,3885,834
YiningChina 8,3185,169
YariguiesColombia 5,6093,486
YamasaDominican Republic 4,2582,646
YasicaDominican Republic 4,1722,593
YazdIran 8,4905,276
YakushimaJapan 10,2786,387
YamagataJapan 9,2715,761
YamaguchiJapan 9,8536,122
YokkaichiJapan 9,6976,026
YokohamaJapan 9,5905,959
YonagoJapan 9,6896,021
YonagunijimaJapan 10,9966,833
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,4497,736
YeMyanmar 11,8087,338
YolaNigeria 8,1835,085
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,8256,106
YurimaguasPeru 7,0664,391
YekaterinburgRussia 6,3973,975
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,2835,147
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,9754,956
Yakima, WaUsa 4,0792,535
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,3362,694
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,5902,231
York, PaUsa 2,1501,336
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,1791,354
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,7942,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -