Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,78310,429
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7509,166
WilliamtownAustralia 16,34010,154
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,8109,203
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,68310,367
WoomeraAustralia 16,84910,470
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3709,551
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 523325
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,9631,220
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,7682,341
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,0482,515
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,8851,171
Windsor, OnCanada 2,1931,363
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,4471,521
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,7721,723
WillemstadCuraçao 4,9713,089
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,3695,200
WajimaJapan 9,4235,856
WakamatsuJapan 9,3635,818
WakayamaJapan 9,7966,087
WakkanaiJapan 8,4705,263
WajirKenya 10,5636,564
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,3077,027
WindhoekNamibia 11,4297,102
WaihiNew Zealand 15,3329,528
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,3669,549
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,3189,519
WaimateNew Zealand 16,18010,055
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,4199,582
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,6269,710
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,6779,742
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,3719,552
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,5079,636
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,3319,527
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,4969,630
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,4149,578
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,3779,556
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,3649,548
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,6199,706
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,3889,562
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,6739,739
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,5809,681
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,7029,757
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,7019,757
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,9319,900
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,2979,506
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,4149,578
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,3579,543
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,0699,985
WintonNew Zealand 16,44610,220
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,3689,550
WarsawPoland 5,0483,137
WroclawPoland 4,9063,049
WonsanSouth Korea 9,3365,801
Wad MedaniSudan 8,9885,585
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,1805,083
WauSudan 9,2765,764
WaddingtonUk 3,8012,362
Waco, TxUsa 3,8892,417
Wake IslandUsa 10,4526,495
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,3972,111
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,9811,852
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,9111,809
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,9832,475
Walnut, IlUsa 2,5831,605
Warren, OhUsa 2,2191,379
Warren, PaUsa 2,0361,265
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,8941,798
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,2671,409
Washington, IaUsa 2,7771,726
Washington, InUsa 2,6881,670
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,3002,050
Watertown, NyUsa 1,7201,069
Watertown, SdUsa 2,7541,711
Watertown, WiUsa 2,4461,520
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,3161,439
Waverly, OhUsa 2,4971,552
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,2402,013
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,4432,140
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,1091,932
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,8162,371
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,4632,152
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,3131,438
West Chester, PaUsa 2,1141,314
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,6312,256
West Point, GaUsa 3,1671,968
West Point, NyUsa 1,9441,208
White Hall, IlUsa 2,8411,766
Whitestown, InUsa 2,5481,583
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,7442,327
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,3632,090
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,8912,418
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,9701,224
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,4541,525
Williamson, WvUsa 2,5491,584
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,0231,257
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,9431,829
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,1141,314
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,1341,326
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,7671,720
Windsor, IlUsa 2,7891,733
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,4931,549
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,6781,664
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,3222,686
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,4341,512
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,9051,805
Winslow, AzUsa 4,3622,711
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,8041,743
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,3191,441
Wooster, OhUsa 2,2791,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -