Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,8613,642
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,8466,119
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,6155,975
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,0456,242
ViennaAustria 5,0813,157
VitebskBelarus 5,2873,285
VassourasBrazil 8,9415,556
VicosaBrazil 8,7755,453
VitoriaBrazil 8,7785,455
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,1825,085
VarnaBulgaria 6,1153,800
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,440895
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0632,525
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,1581,962
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,0901,920
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,1132,556
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,1512,579
ValdiviaChile 10,7696,692
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,7426,675
VallenarChile 9,5455,931
ValparaisoChile 9,9976,212
VanguardiaColombia 5,9203,679
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,7934,221
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,1952,607
VestervigDenmark 4,0872,540
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,2712,654
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,2122,618
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,1732,593
VilsandiEstonia 4,6692,902
VaasaFinland 4,3862,725
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,3771,477
VeravalIndia 10,3096,406
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,1366,920
ValentiaIreland 3,3012,051
VeniceItaly 5,0553,141
VeronaItaly 4,9783,093
VicenzaItaly 5,0043,110
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,3073,298
ViterboItaly 5,2703,275
VolterraItaly 5,1263,185
VientianeLaos 11,6017,209
VarenaLithuania 5,0833,159
VilniusLithuania 5,0843,159
VeracruzMexico 5,0403,132
VlissingenNetherlands 4,1412,573
VaernesNorway 3,8822,412
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,8682,403
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,3392,696
VillarricaParaguay 9,1655,695
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,7973,602
VanavaraRussia 6,9424,314
VasileviciRussia 5,4933,413
Velikie LukiRussia 5,2243,246
VerhojanskRussia 6,1583,827
ViljujskRussia 6,6324,121
VitimRussia 7,1074,416
Vize IslandRussia 4,6542,892
VladivostokRussia 8,8605,506
VolgogradRussia 6,4844,029
VologdaRussia 5,4073,360
VoronezRussia 5,9913,723
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,0013,108
VytegraRussia 5,1383,193
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,0687,499
ValenciaSpain 4,7432,947
ValladolidSpain 4,3152,681
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,0342,507
VisbySweden 4,5462,825
VanTurkey 7,3374,559
ValleyUk 3,5652,216
VinnitsaUkraine 5,6643,520
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,7762,968
Valdez, AkUsa 4,5522,829
Valentine, NeUsa 3,1241,941
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,2722,655
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,9161,812
Vevay, InUsa 2,6171,626
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,4992,174
Victoria, TxUsa 4,1322,568
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,4781,540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -