Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,3967,703
UaupesBrazil 6,2923,910
UbatubaBrazil 9,0325,613
UberabaBrazil 8,5825,333
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,7151,687
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,4955,279
UpernavikGreenland 1,8231,133
UummannaqGreenland 1,6351,016
UdineItaly 5,0643,147
Ustica IslandItaly 5,6323,500
UenoJapan 9,7226,042
UnzendakeJapan 10,0236,229
UrakawaJapan 8,8015,469
UshibukaJapan 10,0856,267
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4655,882
UwajimaJapan 9,9426,178
UkmergeLithuania 5,0213,120
UtenaLithuania 5,0443,135
UlaangomMongolia 7,9454,937
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,3515,189
UlgiiMongolia 7,9964,969
UliastaiMongolia 8,2485,125
UmnugoviMongolia 8,0224,985
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,4445,247
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,4925,899
UfaRussia 6,4193,989
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,9033,047
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,9244,924
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,7194,175
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,7584,821
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,3663,334
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,8564,261
Ust-MajaRussia 6,9364,310
Ust-OlojRussia 5,9073,670
Umm BeninSudan 9,1395,679
UmeňSweden 4,2792,659
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,9347,416
Udon ThaniThailand 11,6687,251
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,5947,204
UrfaTurkey 7,2184,485
UsakTurkey 6,5734,085
Uman’Ukraine 5,7853,595
UzgorodUkraine 5,3763,341
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,2681,409
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,3111,436
Urbana, IlUsa 2,6491,646
Urbana, OhUsa 2,4291,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -