Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,9405,555
TiranaAlbania 5,8083,609
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,5174,050
TebessaAlgeria 5,5943,476
TimimounAlgeria 5,6353,502
TindoufAlgeria 5,2663,272
TouggourtAlgeria 5,6653,520
TrelewArgentina 11,0976,896
TucumanArgentina 9,2785,765
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7069,760
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,7049,759
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,5049,013
TibooburraAustralia 16,47610,238
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2469,474
TshaneBotswana 11,8377,355
TaguatingaBrazil 7,7964,844
TarauacaBrazil 7,2444,502
TauaBrazil 7,2214,487
TefeBrazil 6,6684,144
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,4855,273
TeresinaBrazil 7,0654,390
TiriosBrazil 6,0623,767
TorresBrazil 9,6165,976
TracuateuaBrazil 6,5454,067
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,6505,375
TriunfoBrazil 7,4794,647
TucuruiBrazil 6,7894,219
TuriacuBrazil 6,6434,128
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,1111,312
Terrace, BcCanada 4,0502,516
Teslin, YtCanada 3,9612,462
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,4791,541
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,8921,797
Thompson, MbCanada 2,2151,376
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,0631,282
Timmins, OnCanada 1,591989
Tofino, BcCanada 4,2232,624
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,9021,182
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,9081,186
Trenton, OnCanada 1,7741,102
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,8011,119
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,103685
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,6496,618
TaiyuanChina 9,5305,922
TaoyuanChina 10,9386,797
TengchongChina 10,7446,676
TønderDenmark 4,2222,623
TylstrupDenmark 4,1492,578
TystofteDenmark 4,3352,694
TamayoDominican Republic 4,3162,682
TahrirEgypt 7,3474,565
TantaEgypt 7,3524,568
TallinEstonia 4,7352,942
TartuEstonia 4,8963,042
TampereFinland 4,5672,838
TurkuFinland 4,5572,832
ToulonFrance 4,8553,017
ToulouseFrance 4,5432,823
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,9446,800
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,0237,471
TchibanGabon 9,2275,734
TbilisiGeorgia 7,1264,428
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,4262,750
TamaleGhana 7,3734,582
ThessalonikiGreece 6,0573,764
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,2723,897
TimehriGuyana 5,5743,463
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,2003,231
TelaHonduras 5,0343,128
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,8567,367
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,8567,367
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,6399,097
TabrizIran 7,5194,672
TeheranIran 7,9884,964
Tel AvivIsrael 7,4654,639
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,7313,561
TarvisioItaly 5,0523,139
TermoliItaly 5,4773,403
TorinoItaly 4,8192,995
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,8022,984
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,6553,514
TrevicoItaly 5,5663,459
TrevisoItaly 5,0343,128
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,1233,184
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,8132,991
TabouIvory Coast 7,4914,655
TadotsuJapan 9,8106,096
TakadaJapan 9,4335,862
TakamatsuJapan 9,8026,091
TakayamaJapan 9,5535,936
TanegashimaJapan 10,2386,362
TatenoJapan 9,5145,912
TateyamaJapan 9,6355,988
TokushimaJapan 9,8236,104
TokyoJapan 9,5615,942
TomakomaiJapan 8,7755,453
TottoriJapan 9,6726,010
ToyamaJapan 9,4935,899
ToyookaJapan 9,6586,002
TsuJapan 9,7206,040
TsurugaJapan 9,6275,982
TsuyamaJapan 9,7216,041
TurgayKazakhstan 7,1764,459
TripoliLebanon 7,2974,534
TobrukLibya 6,8454,254
TripoliLibya 6,1303,809
TelsiaiLithuania 4,8483,013
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,9668,057
TolanaroMadagascar 13,4378,350
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,0938,136
ThyoloMalawi 11,9207,407
TawauMalaysia 13,2538,235
TessalitMali 6,4814,028
TimbuktuMali 6,5604,076
TombMali 6,5654,080
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,9113,673
TacubayaMexico 5,1593,206
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,8202,995
TarialanMongolia 8,1205,046
TosontsengelMongolia 8,1615,071
TsetserlegMongolia 8,3465,186
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,7235,420
TangierMorocco 4,7112,927
TarfayaMorocco 4,9563,080
TazaMorocco 4,9523,077
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,1886,952
TaungooMyanmar 11,3787,071
ThandweMyanmar 11,3787,070
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,5619,048
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,27210,112
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,3029,509
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,37610,176
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,6529,726
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,4879,624
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,4209,582
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,3329,528
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,43310,212
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,3539,540
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,3799,557
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,4499,600
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,3229,522
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,5539,665
TemukaNew Zealand 16,13410,026
TimaruNew Zealand 16,14110,030
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,9719,924
TahouaNiger 7,2234,489
TillaberyNiger 7,0614,388
TaejonNorth Korea 9,6475,995
TromsoNorway 3,9522,456
TrondheimNorway 3,8622,400
ThumraitOman 9,8446,117
TacnaPeru 8,3345,179
TarapotoPeru 7,1384,436
TrujilloPeru 7,3624,575
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,4537,739
TorunPoland 4,8623,021
TimisoaraRomania 5,5403,443
TambovRussia 5,9913,723
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,9874,963
TaraRussia 6,8024,227
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,0813,779
TermezRussia 8,5335,302
TernejRussia 8,5955,341
TobolskRussia 6,5084,044
TomskRussia 7,0924,407
Tot’MaRussia 5,4693,399
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,7203,555
TuapseRussia 6,6224,115
TuraRussia 6,4924,034
TurukhanskRussia 6,1753,837
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,7455,434
TortosaSpain 4,6992,920
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,0187,468
TokerSudan 8,8665,509
TartousSyria 7,2634,513
TaipeiTaiwan 10,9386,797
TaboraTanzania 10,7566,684
TakThailand 11,6567,243
TrangThailand 12,6887,885
TabligboTogo 7,7794,834
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,3967,082
TunisTunisia 5,6073,484
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,6574,758
TireeUk 3,2702,032
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,6502,268
TernopilUkraine 5,4893,411
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,0066,218
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,1801,976
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,6452,886
Talladega, AlUsa 3,2101,995
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,3942,109
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,5802,225
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,5861,607
Taunton, MaUsa 1,7631,095
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,0851,917
Temple, TxUsa 3,9442,451
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,7422,325
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,3972,111
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,3091,435
Toledo, IaUsa 2,7511,709
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,2951,426
Tooele, UtUsa 4,0132,494
Topeka, KsUsa 3,1411,952
Towanda, PaUsa 1,9541,214
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,7972,359
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,0981,304
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,6122,866
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,4042,115
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,2602,026
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,2931,425
TashkentUzbekistan 8,2025,097
TumeremoVenezuela 5,4763,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -