Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,5315,301
ShkoderAlbania 5,7323,562
SkikdaAlgeria 5,4003,356
SaltaArgentina 9,0585,629
San AntonioArgentina 10,8286,729
San LuisArgentina 9,9976,212
San RafaelArgentina 10,1536,309
Santa RosaArgentina 10,3576,436
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,3795,828
SarmientoArgentina 11,3787,070
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,48110,241
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,47110,236
SalzburgAustria 4,9243,060
SakiAzerbaijan 7,2764,521
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,5114,668
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,3994,598
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,9211,815
SaveBenin 7,6984,784
Santa CruzBolivia 8,2675,137
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,5303,436
SalvadorBrazil 8,0284,988
Santa MariaBrazil 9,6205,978
SantaremBrazil 6,5874,093
SantosBrazil 9,0665,633
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,8325,488
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,0814,401
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3584,572
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,4985,902
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,4675,883
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,8855,521
Sao LuisBrazil 6,7554,198
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6135,352
São PauloBrazil 9,0135,601
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,7785,455
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,3324,556
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7114,792
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8674,888
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,6095,350
SobralBrazil 6,9734,333
SoureBrazil 6,4764,025
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,6784,771
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,0466,243
SurubimBrazil 7,5434,688
SadovoBulgaria 6,0353,750
SandanskiBulgaria 5,9893,722
SofiaBulgaria 5,9073,670
SiemreapCambodia 12,1267,535
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,408875
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,3022,052
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,283797
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,3012,673
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 1,6711,038
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,048651
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,9041,805
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,9211,194
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 375233
Scott, SkCanada 3,0211,877
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 766476
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,331827
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,417881
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,7912,356
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,1781,353
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,1101,311
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,2282,006
Smithers, BcCanada 3,9522,456
Stephenville, NfCanada 916569
Summerside, PeCanada 1,134705
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,0651,905
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,0721,909
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,160721
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,7232,935
SalCape Verde 5,4823,407
SantiagoChile 10,0496,245
SewellChile 10,1116,283
ShanghaiChina 10,2516,370
ShantouChina 11,1246,912
ShenyangChina 9,0765,640
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,1813,219
Simon BolivarColombia 5,1653,209
San JoseCosta Rica 5,5343,439
SibenikCroatia 5,3953,352
SplitCroatia 5,4433,382
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,5142,805
StudsgårdDenmark 4,1572,583
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,2032,612
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,2902,666
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,2192,622
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,1972,608
SamanaDominican Republic 4,2012,611
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,2912,666
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,2122,618
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,2912,667
San JuanDominican Republic 4,2722,655
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,2792,659
SanchezDominican Republic 4,2052,613
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,1932,605
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,1992,610
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,2932,668
San GabrielEcuador 6,3863,969
SalloumEgypt 6,9484,317
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,1704,455
SohagEgypt 7,7704,829
St. KatrineEgypt 7,7154,794
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,3063,297
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,0427,483
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,3452,700
StrasbourgFrance 4,5632,836
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,9213,679
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,7183,553
SukhumiGeorgia 6,8044,228
SchleswigGermany 4,2832,661
StuttgartGermany 4,6382,882
SamosGreece 6,5174,050
Skiros IslandGreece 6,2723,897
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,5454,067
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 1,294804
SiguiriGuinea 6,7154,173
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,1793,219
SzegedHungary 5,4393,380
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,1683,212
StykkisholmurIceland 2,2681,409
SagarIndia 10,3346,422
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,1365,677
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,6978,512
SemnanIran 8,0975,032
ShahroudIran 8,0905,027
ShirazIran 8,6335,365
ShannonIreland 3,3382,075
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,9133,053
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,5563,452
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,8473,634
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,0223,121
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,1963,229
Scuro MountainItaly 5,7723,587
SigonellaItaly 5,8423,630
SassandraIvory Coast 7,5094,666
SagaJapan 9,9646,192
SaigoJapan 9,6055,969
SakaiJapan 9,6786,014
SakataJapan 9,2085,722
SapporoJapan 8,7315,426
SaseboJapan 9,9816,202
SendaiJapan 9,2605,754
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,9926,209
ShimonosekiJapan 9,8826,141
ShinjoJapan 9,2175,728
ShionomisakiJapan 9,8736,135
ShirakawaJapan 9,3965,838
ShizuokaJapan 9,6636,005
SumotoJapan 9,7886,082
SuttsuJapan 8,7795,456
SuwaJapan 9,5515,935
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,1556,310
SavannakhetLaos 11,7877,325
SiauliaiLithuania 4,9043,048
SiluteLithuania 4,8513,014
SkopjeMacedonia 5,8643,644
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,6627,868
SalimaMalawi 11,6627,247
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,0718,122
SibuMalaysia 13,4418,353
SanMali 6,7764,211
SegouMali 6,6954,160
SikassoMali 6,9164,298
St. BrandonMauritius 13,4248,342
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,2973,291
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,5945,340
SainshandMongolia 8,7085,412
SafiMorocco 4,7972,981
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,9943,103
SittweMyanmar 11,1626,936
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,5799,681
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,8362,384
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,6322,257
SaiqOman 9,5065,907
Salalah, DhofarOman 9,9106,158
SurOman 9,6485,996
SialkotPakistan 9,2885,772
SibbiPakistan 9,3315,798
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,2635,756
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,0965,031
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,6107,836
SandomierzPoland 5,1933,227
SniezkaPoland 4,8693,025
SuwalkiPoland 5,0113,114
SzczecinPoland 4,6282,876
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,4212,748
Santa MariaPortugal 3,4652,153
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,2542,643
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,5898,444
Satu MareRomania 5,4733,401
SibiuRomania 5,6953,539
SulinaRomania 6,0523,761
SadrinskRussia 6,5664,080
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,9523,077
SalekhardRussia 5,6733,525
SaratovRussia 6,3043,917
SejmcanRussia 6,4113,984
SelagoncyRussia 6,3563,950
Simusir IslandRussia 8,0975,031
SkovorodinoRussia 7,7124,792
SmolenskRussia 5,4103,362
SociRussia 6,7014,164
SortovalaRussia 4,8513,015
SuntarRussia 6,8164,236
SurgutRussia 6,3473,944
SverdlovskRussia 6,3943,974
SyktyvkarRussia 5,6283,497
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,2852,663
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,6695,387
SeychellesSeychelles 12,0767,504
SingaporeSingapore 13,4478,356
SliacSlovakia 5,2063,235
SeoulSouth Korea 9,5185,914
SineijuSouth Korea 9,2535,750
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,3222,686
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,3582,708
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,2372,633
SevilleSpain 4,5752,843
SennarSudan 9,0745,639
ShambatSudan 8,8145,477
ShendiSudan 8,7725,451
StenseleSweden 4,0832,538
StockholmSweden 4,4302,753
StorlienSweden 3,9432,450
SundsvallSweden 4,2242,625
SantisSwitzerland 4,7532,954
SongeaTanzania 11,4427,110
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,7137,278
SongkhlaThailand 12,7467,920
Suphan BuriThailand 11,9397,419
Surat ThaniThailand 12,5027,769
SurinThailand 11,9547,429
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,3624,575
SokodeTogo 7,5324,680
SfaxTunisia 5,8083,609
SousseTunisia 5,7143,551
SamsunTurkey 6,7234,178
SiirtTurkey 7,3154,545
SivasTurkey 6,8944,284
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,3575,193
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,6532,270
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,2302,007
SarataUkraine 5,9773,714
SarnyUkraine 5,4053,359
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,3203,927
SumyUkraine 5,8393,629
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,1825,706
SaltoUruguay 9,7906,084
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,7342,942
Safford, AzUsa 4,4892,790
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,531951
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,5572,211
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,8841,792
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,1181,938
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,6511,647
Salem, InUsa 2,6391,640
Salem, OrUsa 4,3442,700
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,9742,470
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,0892,541
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,1482,578
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,9423,071
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,8593,020
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,2542,643
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,9873,099
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,3741,475
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,0093,112
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,9613,083
Santuck, ScUsa 2,8441,767
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,9141,189
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,1031,928
Scott City, KsUsa 3,5382,199
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,3832,102
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,6391,640
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,1172,558
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,1262,564
Sedan, KsUsa 3,3392,075
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,0062,489
Selma, AlUsa 3,3532,083
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,9121,188
Seymour, InUsa 2,6391,640
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,6841,668
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,3752,097
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,6362,260
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,9131,810
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,8431,767
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,4131,499
Southport, NcUsa 2,7971,738
Sparta, IlUsa 2,9021,803
Spencer, WvUsa 2,4091,497
Spickard, MoUsa 2,9351,824
Spokane, WaUsa 3,8272,378
Spooner, WiUsa 2,3921,486
Springfield, IlUsa 2,7491,708
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,1781,975
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,8613,642
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,5401,578
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,8831,791
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,1831,357
Stamford, CtUsa 1,9441,208
State College, PaUsa 2,1051,308
State University, MsUsa 3,3472,080
State University, NmUsa 4,4002,734
Staunton, VaUsa 2,4141,500
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,6842,290
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,8611,778
Stockton, CaUsa 4,7672,963
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,8261,756
Storrs, CtUsa 1,8051,122
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,4102,119
Summerville, ScUsa 2,9751,848
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,0862,539
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,0021,865
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,0031,866
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,8091,124
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,2845,148
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,4963,415
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,4333,376
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,7773,590
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,1473,199
SocotraYemen 10,3246,415
SenangaZambia 11,1926,955
SerenjeZambia 11,3487,052
SeshekeZambia 11,3797,071
SolweziZambia 11,0186,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -