Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,7556,062
ReconquistaArgentina 9,5355,925
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,9736,198
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,0487,487
RivadaviaArgentina 8,9765,578
RosarioArgentina 9,9496,182
RichmondAustralia 16,47010,234
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5029,633
RecifeBrazil 7,5904,716
RemansoBrazil 7,5774,708
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,4184,610
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,0065,597
Rio NegroBrazil 9,2585,753
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,3415,183
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,3342,072
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,1721,350
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,8691,783
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8731,785
Resolute, NtCanada 2,4611,529
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,6582,273
Roberval, QcCanada 1,142710
RuoqiangChina 9,0155,602
Rafael NunezColombia 5,2643,271
RandersDenmark 4,1962,607
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,2792,659
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,1642,588
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,3346,422
RumipambaEcuador 6,5804,089
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,6754,769
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,7984,846
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,5584,696
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,8113,611
RostockGermany 4,4412,760
RhodesGreece 6,6944,160
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,5881,609
ReykhólarIceland 2,2971,428
ReykjavíkIceland 2,2991,429
RamsarIran 7,8424,873
RashtIran 7,7534,818
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,5152,184
RadicofaniItaly 5,2183,242
Resia PassItaly 4,8573,018
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,1813,220
RivoltoItaly 5,0603,144
Rolle PassItaly 4,9643,084
RomeItaly 5,3343,315
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,3313,312
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,0963,166
RumoiJapan 8,6305,363
RigaLatvia 4,8693,025
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,9323,065
RodriguesMauritius 13,9458,666
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,9214,922
RabatMorocco 4,7982,982
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,6057,212
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,1526,930
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,7709,800
RangioraNew Zealand 15,9869,934
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,9429,906
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,3609,545
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,3329,527
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,3619,546
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,33810,153
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,3949,566
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,2219,459
RivasNicaragua 5,4313,375
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,5625,942
RebolyRussia 4,7172,931
Rostov On DonRussia 6,3883,969
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,7875,460
RagaSudan 9,0625,631
RashadSudan 9,0755,639
RenkSudan 9,1915,711
RumbekSudan 9,4615,879
RanongThailand 12,3987,704
Roi EtThailand 11,8277,350
RizeTurkey 6,9634,327
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,2415,121
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,9313,686
RomnyUkraine 5,7873,596
RovnoUkraine 5,4333,376
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,1755,701
RochaUruguay 10,1486,306
Racine, WiUsa 2,4021,493
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,6331,636
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,1951,986
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,1961,986
Reading, PaUsa 2,0771,291
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,6522,891
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,4872,167
Redding, CaUsa 4,6282,876
Redlands, CaUsa 4,8262,999
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,5522,828
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,5091,559
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,4151,501
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,4151,501
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,5321,574
Rochester, MnUsa 2,5701,597
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,8731,164
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,8441,767
Rockford, IlUsa 2,5181,564
Rockville, InUsa 2,5981,614
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,8651,780
Rome, GaUsa 3,0691,907
Roseau, MnUsa 2,4261,507
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,4832,786
Roswell, NmUsa 4,1442,575
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,2151,377
Rushville, IlUsa 2,8071,744


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -