Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 8,5895,337
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,3304,555
QubaAzerbaijan 7,3264,553
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,1624,450
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,4611,530
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 1,272791
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,7902,355
QuinteroChile 10,0056,217
QingdaoChina 9,7156,037
QiqiharChina 8,4475,249
QuitoEcuador 6,4844,029
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,34310,156
QuettaPakistan 9,2195,729
Quanah, TxUsa 3,7842,352
Quitman, GaUsa 3,3262,067
Quang TriVietnam 11,8007,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -