Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,4967,765
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,0707,500
ParanaArgentina 9,8236,104
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,5985,965
PehuajoArgentina 10,2766,386
PergaminoArgentina 10,0576,250
PigeArgentina 10,4696,506
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,8116,097
PosadasArgentina 9,3475,808
PresidenciaArgentina 9,2695,760
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,9676,194
Punta IndioArgentina 10,2296,357
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,27110,733
Port HedlandAustralia 15,9929,938
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,3702,094
ParakouBenin 7,5834,712
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6904,778
ParacatuBrazil 8,3185,169
ParanaBrazil 7,7904,841
ParanaguaBrazil 9,2095,723
ParanaibaBrazil 8,5365,304
ParintinsBrazil 6,5964,099
ParnaibaBrazil 6,8714,270
Passo FundoBrazil 9,4705,885
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,4765,267
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4354,620
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6444,750
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,2885,150
PeixeBrazil 7,7244,800
PetrolinaBrazil 7,5864,714
PicosBrazil 7,3114,543
PiraiBrazil 8,9625,569
PirenopolisBrazil 8,1375,057
PompeuBrazil 8,5695,325
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,8125,476
Porto De MozBrazil 6,5374,062
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,2595,754
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,2664,515
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,6766,013
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,5774,708
PosseBrazil 7,9844,961
PlevenBulgaria 5,9153,676
PlovdivBulgaria 6,0243,743
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,3417,669
Peace River, AbCanada 3,3372,074
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,9231,195
Penticton, BcCanada 3,8332,382
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,597992
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,8001,119
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,9331,201
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,1582,584
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,013629
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,2122,617
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,5111,560
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7881,733
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7522,331
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1632,587
Princeton, BcCanada 2,6931,673
ParronChile 10,1346,298
Puerto AysenChile 11,3837,073
Puerto MonttChile 10,9486,803
Punta ArenasChile 12,2107,588
PingbianChina 10,2346,359
PeralesColombia 5,9163,676
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,6263,496
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,5533,451
PragueCzech Republic 4,8313,002
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,3652,712
PimentelDominican Republic 4,2152,619
PoloDominican Republic 4,3522,704
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,1582,584
PichilingueEcuador 6,6074,106
PortoviejoEcuador 6,6234,116
PuyoEcuador 6,6204,114
Port-SaidEgypt 7,3794,585
ParisFrance 4,2362,632
PerpignanFrance 4,6992,920
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,76910,420
Port-GentilGabon 8,8915,525
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,8624,264
PotsdamGermany 4,6102,865
PatrasGreece 6,1733,836
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,2401,392
Prins Christian SundGreenland 1,145712
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,4812,785
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,3362,694
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,9623,083
PecsHungary 5,3543,327
PambanIndia 11,8667,374
PuneIndia 10,6966,646
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,6268,467
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,6778,499
PadovaItaly 5,0343,128
Paganella MountainItaly 4,9303,064
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,6883,534
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,6703,523
PantelleriaItaly 5,7133,550
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,9893,100
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,3313,313
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,2463,260
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,3963,353
PiacenzaItaly 4,9463,074
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,0773,155
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,1313,189
Ponza IslandItaly 5,4433,382
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,6323,500
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,3543,327
PrizziItaly 5,7273,559
PakseLaos 11,9617,433
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,9448,044
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,6388,475
PlaisanceMauritius 13,6778,499
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,0747,503
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,6953,539
PatheinMyanmar 11,5727,191
PutaoMyanmar 10,4826,513
PyiMyanmar 11,3637,061
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,5089,016
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,3419,533
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,5779,679
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,5769,679
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,6609,731
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,2649,485
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,4409,594
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,0793,156
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,2655,136
PohangNorth Korea 9,6686,008
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,3645,819
PadidanPakistan 9,6135,973
PanjgurPakistan 9,4265,858
ParachinarPakistan 8,9835,582
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,5675,945
PeshawarPakistan 9,0275,610
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2108,830
PilarParaguay 9,2835,768
PiscoPeru 7,9314,928
PiuraPeru 7,0794,399
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,7214,798
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,6437,856
PoznanPoland 4,8112,990
PrzemyslPoland 5,3153,303
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,2382,633
PortalegrePortugal 4,3342,693
Porto Portugal 4,1192,559
PavelecRussia 5,8173,615
PecoraRussia 5,5403,442
PermRussia 6,1403,815
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,2854,527
PetrozavodskRussia 4,9923,102
PjatigorskRussia 6,8224,239
PoronajskRussia 8,0344,992
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,4103,983
Providenja BayRussia 5,3743,340
PskovRussia 5,0133,115
PodorSenegal 5,9013,667
PopradSlovakia 5,2353,253
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,9448,044
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,3627,682
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,9333,066
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,0207,469
Port SudanSudan 8,7295,424
ParamariboSuriname 5,6673,521
PiteňSweden 4,2502,641
PalmyraSyria 7,4244,613
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,5047,149
PhetchabunThailand 11,7437,297
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,6887,263
PhraeThailand 11,5407,171
PhuketThailand 12,6227,843
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,5917,824
Prachin BuriThailand 12,0087,462
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,2217,594
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,1083,174
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,7572,335
PoltavaUkraine 5,9353,688
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,9476,181
PradoUruguay 10,1786,325
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,2006,338
Palestine, IlUsa 2,7381,702
Pana, IlUsa 2,7591,714
Paoli, InUsa 2,6391,640
Paris, IlUsa 2,6491,646
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,5041,556
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,5832,226
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,5792,224
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,6082,242
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,3872,105
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,0851,917
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,0382,509
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,5102,181
Peoria, IlUsa 2,6791,665
Perry, OkUsa 3,4822,164
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,1001,305
Philo, OhUsa 2,3581,465
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,5722,841
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,0011,865
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,3782,099
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,4341,512
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,7871,732
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,2301,386
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,9441,208
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,7521,089
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,1631,966
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,8532,394
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,4341,512
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,6141,624
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,2282,006
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,1312,567
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,8812,412
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,9781,229
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,1312,567
Portage, WiUsa 2,3651,470
Portland, MaineUsa 1,558968
Portland, OregonUsa 4,2712,654
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,5611,591
Prescott, ArUsa 3,4502,144
Priest River, IdUsa 3,7532,332
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,3181,440
Princeton, InUsa 2,8291,758
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,7901,112
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,7202,312
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,6893,535
PetaukeZambia 11,5067,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -