Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,0433,134
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,1013,791
OranArgentina 8,8665,509
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,12710,021
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,51310,261
OstendeBelgium 4,1152,557
ObidosBrazil 6,5254,055
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,0604,387
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,581982
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,582983
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,8566,746
OdenseDenmark 4,2802,660
OtavaloEcuador 6,4364,000
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,5588,425
OuluFinland 4,4302,753
OroomiehIran 7,4974,658
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,2393,256
OdienneIvory Coast 6,9884,343
ObihiroJapan 8,7125,414
OfunatoJapan 9,1575,690
OitaJapan 9,9536,185
OkayamaJapan 9,7666,069
OkinoerabuJapan 10,6256,603
OmaezakiJapan 9,7076,032
OmuJapan 8,5365,305
OnahamaJapan 9,4035,843
OsakaJapan 9,7416,053
OshimaJapan 9,6706,009
OtaruJapan 8,7235,421
OwaseJapan 9,7986,089
OuarzazateMorocco 5,0543,140
OujoaMorocco 5,0313,127
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,3888,941
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,5829,683
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,23710,090
OphirNew Zealand 16,29610,126
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,2999,507
OtautauNew Zealand 16,46710,233
OcotalNicaragua 5,2183,242
OrlandNorway 3,8112,368
OsloNorway 4,0402,510
OhotskRussia 6,9404,312
OkhotskRussia 6,9404,312
OlekminskRussia 7,0104,356
OlenekRussia 6,1023,792
OmskRussia 6,9634,327
OnegaRussia 4,9963,104
OrenburgRussia 6,6654,142
OymyakonRussia 6,5224,053
OviedoSpain 4,1212,561
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,0562,521
Orkney IslandsUk 3,3852,103
OdessaUkraine 6,0003,729
OvrucUkraine 5,5123,425
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,8391,764
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,0391,889
Oakland, MdUsa 2,3271,446
Oakley, IdUsa 4,0062,490
Oconto, WiUsa 2,2311,387
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,584984
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,5702,218
Olathe, KsUsa 3,1121,934
Olivia, MnUsa 2,6531,649
Olympia, WaUsa 4,1942,606
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,9731,847
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,9741,848
Oolitic, InUsa 2,6881,670
Orlando, FlUsa 3,4882,168
Orono, MeUsa 1,382859
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,3381,453
Oswego, NyUsa 1,7931,114
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,6141,624
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,1121,934
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,8121,748
Owosso, MiUsa 2,1901,361
Ozark, ArUsa 3,4102,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -