Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,7965,466
NeuquenArgentina 10,6376,610
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,2306,357
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,1039,385
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2909,501
Nowra RanAustralia 16,60610,319
NuriootpaAustralia 17,10410,629
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,7262,315
NatitingouBenin 7,4204,611
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,9495,561
NgaoundereCameroon 8,4255,235
NkoundjaCameroon 8,4135,228
Natashquan, QcCanada 708440
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 697433
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4752,159
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,9661,843
North Bay, OnCanada 1,6621,033
N’DjamenaChad 8,0725,016
NanchangChina 10,5446,552
NanjingChina 10,1696,319
NanningChina 11,1596,934
NicosiaCyprus 7,0954,409
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,4002,734
NaguaDominican Republic 4,1892,603
NeybaDominican Republic 4,3112,679
NegeleEthiopia 10,1966,336
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,5198,401
NandiFiji 13,5198,401
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,4862,788
NancyFrance 4,4722,779
NantesFrance 4,1132,556
NiceFrance 4,8913,039
NeustrelitzGermany 4,5482,826
NurembergGermany 4,6962,918
NurnbergGermany 4,6932,917
NaxosGreece 6,4804,027
NanortalikGreenland 1,037644
NarsarsuaqGreenland 1,063661
NordGreenland 3,1221,940
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 1,005625
NzerekoreGuinea 7,1184,423
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 10,6316,607
New DelhiIndia 9,7886,082
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,5243,432
NaganoJapan 9,4825,892
NagasakiJapan 10,0276,231
NagoJapan 10,7256,664
NagoyaJapan 9,6666,006
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,7716,693
NaraJapan 9,7356,049
NazeJapan 10,5126,532
NemuroJapan 8,6195,356
NiigataJapan 9,3315,798
NikkoJapan 9,4515,873
NobeokaJapan 10,0246,229
NairobiKenya 10,6446,614
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,1156,286
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,4205,233
NidaLithuania 4,8323,003
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,4617,743
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,1358,162
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,4477,113
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,5667,187
NaraMali 6,4644,017
NioroMali 6,3413,941
NemaMauritania 6,3283,932
NouakchottMauritania 5,7073,546
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,5729,055
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,4329,589
NelsonNew Zealand 15,7999,818
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,5609,669
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,6149,703
NandaimeNicaragua 5,4023,357
N’GuigmiNiger 7,7604,822
NiameyNiger 7,1704,456
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,9482,453
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,1452,576
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,5512,206
NawabshahPakistan 9,6836,017
NokkundiPakistan 9,1835,706
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,5925,339
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,1107,525
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,2103,238
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,0204,984
NikolaevRussia 6,0133,736
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,6484,752
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,8674,267
NizneangarskRussia 7,4994,660
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,5024,662
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,8893,659
NovgorodRussia 5,0963,167
NovosibirskRussia 7,2024,475
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,1687,561
No. 6Sudan 8,3485,188
NyalaSudan 8,6835,395
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,6947,267
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,8087,338
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,5837,819
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,4817,134
NarathiwatThailand 12,8527,987
NigdeTurkey 6,9264,304
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,7694,828
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,0953,787
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,3301,448
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,3301,448
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,9231,817
Natchez, MsUsa 3,5992,237
Neosho, MoUsa 3,2312,008
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,7501,087
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,0111,250
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,1741,351
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,6271,632
New London, WiUsa 2,3191,441
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,6842,289
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,6972,298
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,6511,647
New YorkUsa 1,9441,208
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,9731,226
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,9641,221
Newark, NjUsa 1,9801,230
Newberry, MiUsa 2,0411,268
Newberry, ScUsa 2,9441,830
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,3952,110
Newnan, GaUsa 3,1671,968
Newport, TnUsa 2,7871,732
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,0963,167
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,4381,515
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,0071,869
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,5282,814
North Loup, NeUsa 3,0981,925
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,2672,030
Norton, KsUsa 3,3162,060
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,2701,411
NdolaZambia 11,2316,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -