Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,5655,322
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,5865,336
MilianaAlgeria 5,1633,208
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,4586,499
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,03810,587
Malarg EArgentina 10,2636,377
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,8956,770
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,5136,533
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,9246,167
MendozaArgentina 9,9686,194
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,9626,190
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,6616,004
Mackay MoAustralia 15,3329,528
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,48610,866
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0819,993
MeekatharraAustralia 16,68610,369
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,14610,655
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,15210,658
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,95010,533
Mount GambierAustralia 17,34710,780
Mount IsaAustralia 15,6629,733
MuharraqBahrain 8,8455,497
MinskBelarus 5,2593,268
MogilevBelarus 5,3763,341
MaunBotswana 11,5587,182
MacapaBrazil 6,3563,950
MacauBrazil 7,2254,490
MaceioBrazil 7,7414,810
MachadoBrazil 8,8235,482
ManausBrazil 6,6384,125
MarabaBrazil 6,9774,336
MaringaBrazil 8,9395,555
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,5474,068
Monte AzulBrazil 8,1585,069
Monte SantoBrazil 7,7284,803
MonteiroBrazil 7,5114,667
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,3155,167
Morada NovaBrazil 7,1734,458
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,7694,827
MamfeCameroon 8,3195,169
MarouaCameroon 8,1795,083
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 1,7751,103
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,506936
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,3042,053
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,9462,452
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,1902,604
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,2652,029
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,0892,541
Moncton, NbCanada 1,180733
Mont Joli, QcCanada 987613
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,472914
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,489925
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,9321,822
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,364848
Morden, MbCanada 2,5421,580
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,7771,104
MoundouChad 8,4645,260
MatecanaColombia 5,8853,657
MoroniComoros 12,0037,459
MosnovCzech Republic 5,0723,152
MarstalDenmark 4,3162,682
Melville HallDominica 4,5612,834
MichesDominican Republic 4,2222,624
MocaDominican Republic 4,1982,609
MoncionDominican Republic 4,2032,612
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,1602,585
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,2522,642
MilagroEcuador 6,7214,176
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,0854,403
MinyaEgypt 7,5774,709
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,4725,265
MassawaEritrea 9,2285,734
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,0301,883
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,4722,779
MarseilleFrance 4,7872,975
MontpellierFrance 4,7022,922
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,9223,680
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,1736,943
MakokouGabon 9,0165,602
MayumbaGabon 9,2595,754
MitzicGabon 8,9165,540
MkamboGabon 9,0375,616
MoandaGabon 9,2355,739
MouilaGabon 9,1345,676
MagdeburgGermany 4,5472,825
MunichGermany 4,8172,994
MünsterGermany 4,3362,694
MethoniGreece 6,2893,908
MilosGreece 6,4594,014
MitiliniGreece 6,3833,967
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,3783,963
MacentaGuinea 6,9764,335
MamouGuinea 6,6604,139
Midway IslandHawaii 8,8295,486
MiskolcHungary 5,3333,314
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,3187,033
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,7806,077
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 10,6156,597
MusulipatnamIndia 11,2196,972
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,5348,410
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,6678,493
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,0988,139
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,3348,907
MashhadIran 8,3155,167
Malin HeadIreland 3,2962,048
M. CalamitaItaly 5,1503,200
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,7133,550
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,8143,613
MilanItaly 4,8803,032
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,8343,004
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,2223,245
ManIvory Coast 7,1954,471
MaebashiJapan 9,4955,901
MaizuruJapan 9,6606,003
MakurazakiJapan 10,1856,329
MatsueJapan 9,6906,022
MatsumotoJapan 9,5315,923
MatsuyamaJapan 9,8716,134
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,7746,695
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,4226,477
MishimaJapan 9,6385,989
MitoJapan 9,4735,886
MiyakejimaJapan 9,7376,050
MiyakoJapan 9,0905,648
MiyakojimaJapan 10,9466,802
MiyakonojoJapan 10,1256,292
MiyazakiJapan 10,0986,275
MombetsuJapan 8,5545,316
MoriokaJapan 9,0995,654
MuroranJapan 8,8195,480
MurotomisakiJapan 9,9186,163
MutsuJapan 8,9265,547
Ma’AnJordan 7,6794,772
MafraqJordan 7,5084,665
MombasaKenya 11,0716,879
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,7107,277
MaseruLesotho 12,6407,855
MonroviaLiberia 7,1534,445
MisratahLibya 6,2753,899
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,5577,803
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,6337,850
MananjaryMadagascar 13,1828,192
MorondavaMadagascar 12,8527,986
MakhangaMalawi 11,9497,425
MangochiMalawi 11,7657,311
MwmosaMalawi 11,9367,417
MzimbaMalawi 11,4317,104
MzuzuMalawi 11,4167,094
MalaccaMalaysia 13,3168,275
MersingMalaysia 13,3258,281
MiriMalaysia 13,2348,224
MaleMaldives 12,1457,547
MenakaMali 6,9524,320
MoptiMali 6,7074,168
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,4587,120
MazatlanMexico 5,1663,210
MeridaMexico 4,5762,843
Mexico CityMexico 5,1593,206
MonterreyMexico 4,6092,864
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,2293,249
MaantyMongolia 8,4245,235
MandalgoviMongolia 8,5835,334
MatadMongolia 8,4805,269
MurenMongolia 8,0905,027
MarrakechMorocco 4,9273,061
MeknesMorocco 4,8873,037
MideltMorocco 5,0363,129
MaputoMozambique 12,6397,854
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,1447,547
MandalayMyanmar 11,0376,858
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,1566,932
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,1307,538
MindatMyanmar 11,0536,868
MonywaMyanmar 11,0036,837
MyeikMyanmar 12,1307,538
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,6966,646
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,2992,671
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,32610,145
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,6049,696
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,3619,546
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,36910,172
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,3799,556
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,5139,640
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,8539,851
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,7989,817
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,8129,826
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,16710,046
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,9969,940
ManaguaNicaragua 5,3683,336
MasatepeNicaragua 5,3883,348
MagariaNiger 7,6194,734
Maine SoroaNiger 7,7854,837
MaradiNiger 7,4664,639
MaiduguriNigeria 7,9794,958
MakurdiNigeria 8,0855,024
MinnaNigeria 7,7904,841
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,8276,107
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,8992,423
MajisOman 9,3215,792
MasirahOman 9,8026,091
Muscat  Oman 9,4875,896
MultanPakistan 9,4075,846
MurreePakistan 9,1015,656
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,8168,586
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,7375,429
MoyobambaPeru 7,0974,410
MactanPhilippines 12,5617,806
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,1027,520
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,0652,526
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,2375,740
MagadanRussia 6,7924,220
MahackalaRussia 7,1294,430
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,8293,001
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,8293,001
MarkovoRussia 5,8323,624
MinusinskRussia 7,5184,672
MogocaRussia 7,7504,816
MoscowRussia 5,5803,468
MurmanskRussia 4,4842,786
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,4135,228
MatamSenegal 6,0893,784
MogadishuSomalia 10,8496,742
MadridSpain 4,4792,783
Madrid (b)Spain 4,4752,781
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,0003,107
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,7202,933
MelillaSpain 4,9283,062
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,8573,018
MalakalSudan 9,3265,795
MbabaneSwaziland 12,5917,824
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,6692,901
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,3697,065
Mae SariangThailand 11,4907,140
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,6647,248
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,7907,327
MalatyaTurkey 7,0674,391
MersinTurkey 7,0254,365
MuglaTurkey 6,6404,126
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,6862,291
ManstonUk 4,0162,496
MeloUruguay 9,9116,159
MercedesUruguay 9,9916,209
MontevideoUruguay 10,1766,324
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,1411,952
Madison, FlUsa 3,2862,042
Madison, InUsa 2,5911,610
Madison, NeUsa 2,9811,852
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,4531,525
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,2252,004
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,2841,419
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,9921,859
Marengo, IlUsa 2,5291,572
Marion, InUsa 2,4581,528
Marion, NcUsa 2,7451,706
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,0881,298
Marshall, TxUsa 3,6552,271
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,2881,422
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,8313,002
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,3841,482
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,2522,642
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,8471,769
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,9401,827
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,3152,060
Medford, WiUsa 2,3521,462
Mellette, SdUsa 2,8741,786
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,2011,989
Mena, ArUsa 3,4102,119
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,3992,112
Mexia, TxUsa 3,8452,389
Mexico, MoUsa 2,9481,832
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,7382,323
Midland, TxUsa 4,1312,567
Milan, MnUsa 2,6941,674
Milbank, SdUsa 2,7161,688
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,1931,984
Milford, DeUsa 2,1821,356
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,0841,917
Millen, GaUsa 3,0631,903
Millport, OhUsa 2,2191,379
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,7301,075
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,3901,485
Minden, NeUsa 3,1771,974
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,5381,577
Minonk, IlUsa 2,6241,631
Missoula, MtUsa 3,6642,277
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,5382,198
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,6581,651
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,7221,691
Monroe, NcUsa 2,7881,733
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,6941,674
Montgomery AlUsa 3,2972,049
Montrose, CoUsa 3,9522,456
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,0791,292
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,6611,653
Morganton, NcUsa 2,7451,706
Moro, OrUsa 4,2162,620
Morris, MnUsa 2,6231,630
Morrison, IlUsa 2,5971,614
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,6051,619
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,1311,324
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,7541,711
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,1481,335
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,523946
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,8791,789
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,9531,835
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,2841,419
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,4162,123
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,1303,188
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,1863,223
MaracayVenezuela 5,1743,215
MaturinVenezuela 5,2063,235
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,2583,267
MeridaVenezuela 5,3963,353
MagoyeZambia 11,4437,111
MansaZambia 11,0686,878
MbalaZambia 11,0126,843
MfuweZambia 11,4567,119
MisamfuZambia 11,1226,912
MonguZambia 11,1066,901
MpikaZambia 11,2997,022
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,5297,164
Mt MakuluZambia 11,4417,109
MumbwaZambia 11,3327,042
MwinilungaZambia 10,8606,748
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,0117,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -