Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,6342,880
LuandaAngola 9,9226,166
LuenaAngola 10,5926,582
La PlataArgentina 10,1836,328
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,7535,439
La RiojaArgentina 9,5685,945
LaboulayeArgentina 10,0856,267
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,9217,408
Las LomitasArgentina 9,0355,615
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,36310,790
LavertonAustralia 17,16710,668
LearmonthAustralia 16,18410,057
LongreachAustralia 15,7759,803
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,7749,802
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,8359,840
Low HeadAustralia 17,34410,778
LinzAustria 4,9603,082
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,4282,130
LerwickUk 3,4282,130
La PazBolivia 8,1475,063
LavrasBrazil 8,7905,462
LencoisBrazil 7,9124,917
LinharesBrazil 8,6845,397
LondrinaBrazil 8,9435,557
LomBulgaria 5,8053,607
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,6791,665
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,8261,135
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,8451,768
Langara, BcCanada 4,3072,677
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,7511,088
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,4092,118
London, OnCanada 2,0381,267
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 1,527949
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,3711,474
Lytton, BcCanada 3,9032,426
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,8202,995
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6576,001
LanzhouChina 9,6235,980
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,0916,271
Las GaviotasColombia 5,8403,629
LimonCosta Rica 5,4993,417
LarnacaCyprus 7,1384,436
LimassolCyprus 7,1234,426
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0376,859
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3896,456
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,1162,558
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,2862,663
La VegaDominican Republic 4,2172,621
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,2902,666
LuperonDominican Republic 4,1492,578
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,4824,028
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,9224,301
LuxorEgypt 7,9094,915
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,3063,297
Laucala BayFiji 13,4978,387
LappeenrantaFinland 4,7882,975
Le MansFrance 4,1692,591
LilleFrance 4,1672,590
LyonFrance 4,6042,861
LambarnGabon 8,9805,580
LastourvilleGabon 9,1385,678
LibrevilleGabon 8,8225,482
LeipzigGermany 4,6392,883
LindenbergGermany 4,6792,908
LamiaGreece 6,1603,828
LarissaGreece 6,0983,789
LemnosGreece 6,2283,870
LimnosGreece 6,2353,875
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,4802,784
LabeGuinea 6,5564,074
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,4355,242
La CeibaHonduras 5,0103,114
La MesaHonduras 5,0783,156
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,2235,731
LudhianaIndia 9,5065,907
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,8613,642
LatinaItaly 5,3903,349
LatronicoItaly 5,6893,535
LecceItaly 5,8013,605
LodwarKenya 10,1656,317
Luang PrabangLaos 11,3827,073
LiepajaLatvia 4,7552,955
LaukuvaLithuania 4,8733,028
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,4092,740
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,8453,632
LabuanMalaysia 13,1328,160
LuqaMalta 5,9443,694
Le LamentinMartinique 4,6662,899
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,2893,287
LashioMyanmar 10,9686,816
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,0559,977
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,28210,118
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,8589,854
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,16610,046
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,6219,707
LincolnNew Zealand 16,0179,953
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,6879,748
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,6879,748
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,6879,748
LagosNigeria 7,8864,900
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,8272,378
LillehammerNorway 3,9712,468
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,3785,828
La VictoriaParaguay 8,7735,452
LimaPeru 7,7574,820
LegaspiPhilippines 12,2497,611
LisbonPortugal 4,2722,655
LeninbadRussia 8,3305,176
LevsiRussia 6,2923,910
LungiSierra Leone 6,7724,208
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,1383,193
LanzaroteSpain 4,8303,002
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,4042,736
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,8012,984
LuganoSwitzerland 4,8212,996
LatakiaSyria 7,1994,473
LampangThailand 11,5117,153
LoeiThailand 11,6427,234
Lop BuriThailand 11,9137,403
LomeTogo 7,8044,850
LeemingUk 3,6812,288
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,4282,130
London, EnglandUk 3,9132,432
London-GatwickUk 3,9362,446
LynehamUk 3,8132,370
L’VovUkraine 5,3773,341
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,8603,641
LozovajaUkraine 6,0793,777
LubnyUkraine 5,8273,621
LuckUkraine 5,3913,350
LuganskUkraine 6,2493,883
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,5021,555
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,7221,691
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,7582,335
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,8252,377
Lake City, FlUsa 3,3882,106
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,6141,003
Laketown, UtUsa 3,8232,376
Lamar, MoUsa 3,1431,953
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,9912,480
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,5531,587
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,6242,252
Langdon, NdUsa 2,5481,583
Laramie, WyUsa 3,5512,207
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,3892,727
Larned, KsUsa 3,4232,127
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,6552,271
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,5422,822
Laurel, MdUsa 2,2511,399
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,1121,934
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,6451,022
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,8441,767
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,0891,919
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,0571,899
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,4341,512
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,7941,736
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,7451,706
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,0621,903
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,5031,556
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,8792,410
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,513940
Lexington, MoUsa 3,0571,899
Lexington, VaUsa 2,4651,532
Libby, MtUsa 3,6582,273
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,0581,900
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,2881,422
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,7431,705
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,3432,077
Llano, TxUsa 4,0412,511
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,4142,121
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,9113,052
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,8973,043
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,9163,055
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,1422,574
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,5921,610
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,7011,679
Louisville, MsUsa 3,3472,080
Loup City, NeUsa 3,1531,959
Lowville, NyUsa 1,7201,069
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,9582,460
Luling, TxUsa 4,0922,543
Lusk, WyUsa 3,3672,092
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,5011,554
LivingstoneZambia 11,5027,147
LundaziZambia 11,4437,111
LusakaZambia 11,4427,110
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,4317,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -