Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,8815,519
KandaharAfghanistan 9,0515,624
KhostAfghanistan 9,0305,612
KunduzAfghanistan 8,6565,379
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,2058,206
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,14010,651
KlagenfurtAustria 5,0833,159
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,2854,527
KandiBenin 7,4354,620
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,8072,366
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,591988
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,593990
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,7892,355
Kenora, OnCanada 2,2791,416
Kingston, OnCanada 1,7241,071
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,8792,411
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,9211,815
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 439273
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,480920
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,6335,365
KashiChina 8,6225,358
KunmingChina 10,8266,728
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6335,986
KhargaEgypt 7,8014,848
KosseirEgypt 7,9574,945
KajaaniFinland 4,5622,835
KuopioFinland 4,6472,888
KuusamoFinland 4,5212,809
KarlsruheGermany 4,5772,844
KasselGermany 4,4822,785
KonstanzGermany 4,7142,929
KumasiGhana 7,5894,716
KalamataGreece 6,2883,908
KerkiraGreece 5,9553,701
Kythira IslandGreece 6,4133,985
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 1,291802
Kap TobinGreenland 2,4291,509
KankanGuinea 6,8084,231
KindiaGuinea 6,6504,132
KissidougouGuinea 6,8594,263
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,3655,198
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,2376,983
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,2396,984
KeszthelyHungary 5,2413,257
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,4861,545
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,7826,700
KotaIndia 10,0936,272
KozhikodeIndia 11,5237,160
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,8389,220
KermanIran 8,7765,454
KermanshahIran 7,9064,913
Khoram AbadIran 8,0495,002
KilkennyIreland 3,4392,137
KingstonJamaica 4,4762,781
KagoshimaJapan 10,1506,308
KanazawaJapan 9,5155,913
KaruizawaJapan 9,5105,910
KatsuuraJapan 9,6095,971
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5995,965
KitamiesashiJapan 8,5065,286
KobeJapan 9,7446,055
KochiJapan 9,8926,147
KofuJapan 9,5855,956
KumagayaJapan 9,5185,914
KumamotoJapan 10,0106,220
KumejimaJapan 10,7646,689
KureJapan 9,8316,109
KushiroJapan 8,6825,395
KutchanJapan 8,7595,443
KyotoJapan 9,7016,029
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,8444,874
KitaleKenya 10,3236,415
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,4275,237
KufraLibya 7,4814,649
KaunasLithuania 5,0023,109
KlaipedaLithuania 4,8072,987
KybartaiLithuania 4,9673,087
KarongaMalawi 11,2707,003
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,8898,010
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,0648,118
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,2098,208
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,9968,076
KuantanMalaysia 13,1688,183
KuchingMalaysia 13,5228,403
KayesMali 6,3033,917
KeniebaMali 6,4664,018
KidalMali 6,6654,142
KitaMali 6,5414,065
KoutiaMali 6,8304,244
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,4717,128
KisinevMoldova 5,8603,641
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,4325,240
KhatgalMongolia 8,0024,973
KhovdMongolia 8,1275,050
KhujirtMongolia 8,4225,233
KhutagMongolia 8,1485,063
KenitraMorocco 4,7872,975
KalewaMyanmar 10,8646,751
KathaMyanmar 10,8046,714
KawthaungMyanmar 12,3997,705
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,2566,994
KengtungMyanmar 11,1826,949
KhamtiMyanmar 10,5926,582
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,8517,365
KathmanduNepal 10,1466,305
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,5309,029
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,8529,850
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,3689,550
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,6619,732
KarioiNew Zealand 15,5169,642
KawerauNew Zealand 15,3369,530
KopuaNew Zealand 15,5179,642
KanoNigeria 7,6844,775
KangnungNorth Korea 9,4825,892
KarasjokNorway 4,1962,607
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,6622,276
KristiansandNorway 3,9942,482
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,7502,330
KhasabOman 9,1335,675
KarachiPakistan 9,7706,071
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,7666,069
KhanpurPakistan 9,5355,925
KhuzdarPakistan 9,4505,873
KororPalau 12,7587,928
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,2083,236
KlodzkoPoland 4,9373,068
KoszalinPoland 4,6562,893
KrakowPoland 5,1363,192
KalakanRussia 7,5984,721
KaliningradRussia 4,8483,013
KamenskoeRussia 6,1483,821
KandalaksaRussia 4,5672,838
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,8383,006
KazanRussia 6,0743,774
KemRussia 4,7932,978
KerchRussia 6,3773,963
KhabarovskRussia 8,2295,114
KirenskRussia 7,2714,518
KirovRussia 5,8413,630
KljuciRussia 6,8984,286
KolpasevRussia 6,8624,264
KorfRussia 6,3623,953
KostromaRussia 5,5663,459
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,2093,237
KotlasRussia 5,5183,429
KrasnodarRussia 6,5454,067
KrasnojarskRussia 6,8234,240
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,3133,923
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,2934,532
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,3212,685
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,3383,939
KurganRussia 6,6804,151
KurskRussia 5,8373,627
KyraRussia 8,2015,096
KigaliRwanda 10,3016,401
KoldaSenegal 6,2643,892
KabalaSierra Leone 6,7654,204
KosiceSlovakia 5,3173,304
KimberleySouth Africa 12,4387,729
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,1575,690
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,1007,519
KadugliSudan 9,0745,639
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,5085,287
KassalaSudan 9,0625,632
KhartoumSudan 8,8215,481
KostiSudan 9,0535,625
KalmarSweden 4,5112,803
KaresuandoSweden 4,1362,570
KarlstadSweden 4,1952,607
KristianstadSweden 4,4352,756
KamishliSyria 7,3544,570
KanchanaburiThailand 11,9767,442
Khlong YaiThailand 12,2847,634
Khon KaenThailand 11,7697,313
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,0957,516
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,9217,408
KairouanTunisia 5,6943,538
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,0794,399
KarsTurkey 7,1364,434
KastamonuTurkey 6,5834,091
KayseriTurkey 6,9024,289
KonyaTurkey 6,8094,231
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,7114,792
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,5285,300
KinlossUk 3,4042,115
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,9823,717
KievUkraine 5,6733,525
KirillovkaUkraine 6,2103,859
KirovogradUkraine 5,9053,670
KlepininoUkraine 6,2433,879
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,9983,727
Kovel’Ukraine 5,3103,300
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,9963,726
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,3241,444
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,5862,228
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,0741,910
Keene, NhUsa 1,6751,041
Kenton, OhUsa 2,3591,466
Kenton, OkUsa 3,7382,323
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,9092,429
Kimball, NeUsa 3,4742,159
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,1743,215
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,5382,198
Kinston, NcUsa 2,6941,674
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,4662,775
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,8471,769
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,0543,141
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,8283,000
KabompoZambia 11,0176,846
KabweZambia 11,3537,055
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,3507,053
KafirondaZambia 11,1626,936
KaomaZambia 11,1646,937
KasamaZambia 11,1266,914
KasempaZambia 11,1106,904
KawambwaZambia 10,9626,812
KaroiZimbabwe 11,6417,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -