Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,8235,483
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,9415,556
JuninArgentina 10,1306,295
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,9315,550
JacobinaBrazil 7,7824,836
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,1584,448
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,4904,654
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,3835,209
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,8775,516
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,1521,959
JiuquanChina 9,1445,682
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,5313,437
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,2282,627
JimaniDominican Republic 4,3332,693
JoensuuFinland 4,7442,948
JokioinenFinland 4,5952,855
JyvskylFinland 4,5932,854
JakobshavnGreenland 1,502933
JulianehbGreenland 1,013630
JagdalpurIndia 10,9486,803
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,3248,901
JerusalemIsrael 7,4954,657
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,3433,320
JosNigeria 7,9094,915
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,9181,813
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,9311,821
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,4815,891
JhelumPakistan 9,2145,726
JiwaniPakistan 9,5105,910
JuliacaPeru 8,0475,000
JakutskRussia 6,7944,222
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,7434,190
JenisejskRussia 7,0194,362
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,5405,307
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,2855,149
JamestownSaint Helena 9,5755,950
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,6475,373
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,2895,772
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,4027,706
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,6182,870
JubaSudan 9,7576,063
JokkmokkSweden 4,1212,561
JönköpingSweden 4,3302,691
Jonkoping ASweden 4,3282,689
JendoubaTunisia 5,5483,448
JerbaTunisia 5,8843,656
JerseyUk 3,9422,450
JaltaUkraine 6,3393,939
Jackson, MsUsa 3,4632,152
Jackson, TnUsa 3,0901,920
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,2902,045
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,7541,711
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,1941,363
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,1482,578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -