Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,3113,922
In SalahAlgeria 5,9463,695
InnsbruckAustria 4,8683,025
IbiriteBrazil 8,6735,389
IguatuBrazil 7,2884,529
IlheusBrazil 8,2075,100
ImperatrizBrazil 7,0234,364
IndaialBrazil 9,3545,812
IpameriBrazil 8,3545,191
IraiBrazil 9,3455,807
IreceBrazil 7,7634,824
ItaberabaBrazil 7,9314,929
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,6434,128
ItaitubaBrazil 6,7824,215
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,4585,256
ItaperunaBrazil 8,8435,495
ItapevaBrazil 9,0325,613
ItirucuBrazil 8,0314,991
ItuacuBrazil 8,0505,002
IvinhemaBrazil 8,8005,468
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2762,036
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,000621
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,6672,279
Iqaluit, NtCanada 885550
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,8981,801
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,6105,350
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,3366,423
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,5847,820
ImbertDominican Republic 4,1592,584
IzobambaEcuador 6,5084,044
IsmailiaEgypt 7,4414,624
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,3053,297
IoanninaGreece 6,0003,729
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 1,503934
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,4321,511
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 10,3436,427
IranshahrIran 9,2495,747
IstranaItaly 5,0273,124
IidaJapan 9,6135,974
IizukaJapan 9,9176,163
IrakoJapan 9,7236,042
IriomotejimaJapan 10,9966,833
IrozakiJapan 9,6966,025
IshigakijimaJapan 11,0046,838
IshinomakiJapan 9,2345,738
IwamizawaJapan 8,7075,410
IzuharaJapan 9,8716,134
IrbidJordan 7,4694,641
IfraneMorocco 4,9403,070
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,46410,231
IlorinNigeria 7,7804,835
InchonNorth Korea 9,5305,922
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,5922,232
IslamabadPakistan 9,1225,668
IquitosPeru 6,7914,220
IloiloPhilippines 12,5267,784
IasiRomania 5,7773,590
IcaRussia 7,1024,413
IlirnejRussia 5,6543,513
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,7854,838
IrkutskRussia 7,8484,877
Ivdel’Russia 6,0353,750
IbizaSpain 4,9043,048
IspartaTurkey 6,7174,174
IstanbulTurkey 6,3623,954
IzmirTurkey 6,4694,020
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,4653,396
IzmailUkraine 5,9863,720
Imperial, NeUsa 3,3542,084
Independence, KsUsa 3,3402,075
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,6421,020
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,5851,606
Indianola, IaUsa 2,8891,795
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,2951,426
Inverness, FlUsa 3,4542,146
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,7231,692
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,1541,338
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,8901,175
IsokaZambia 11,2096,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -