Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,6275,361
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,7873,596
HuamboAngola 10,4416,488
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6839,746
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,45210,845
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,46610,854
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,5119,639
Horta, FaialAzores 3,1391,950
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,1662,589
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,330826
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,304810
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,9691,223
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 369229
Harrow, OnCanada 2,2121,375
Hay River, NtCanada 3,0701,908
Hope, BcCanada 3,9522,456
HaikouChina 11,4707,127
HailarChina 8,2505,127
HamiChina 8,7245,421
HetanChina 8,9895,586
HavanaCuba 4,0952,545
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,2502,641
HigueyDominican Republic 4,2602,647
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,2872,664
HelwanEgypt 7,4544,632
HurguadaEgypt 7,8344,868
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 3,0791,913
HelsinkiFinland 4,6862,912
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,6922,916
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,0396,860
HamburgGermany 4,3632,711
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,3622,711
HannoverGermany 4,4192,746
HelgolandGermany 4,2132,618
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 4,8102,989
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,6194,113
HolsteinsborgGreenland 1,227763
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,3915,215
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,4125,227
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,6241,631
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,9896,829
HaifaIsrael 7,3984,597
HaboroJapan 8,5835,334
HachijojimaJapan 9,8406,115
HachinoheJapan 9,0035,594
HagiJapan 9,8266,106
HakodateJapan 8,8765,516
HamadaJapan 9,7646,067
HamamatsuJapan 9,6996,027
HikoneJapan 9,6656,006
HimejiJapan 9,7376,051
HiradoJapan 9,9616,190
HirooJapan 8,7765,454
HiroshimaJapan 9,8146,099
HitaJapan 9,9526,184
HitoyoshiJapan 10,0756,261
HunLibya 6,6024,103
HomboriMali 6,7714,208
HomalinMyanmar 10,6986,648
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,6407,233
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,9119,887
HighbankNew Zealand 16,0579,978
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,0419,968
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,43510,213
HororataNew Zealand 16,0419,968
HyderabadPakistan 9,7726,073
HuanucoPeru 7,5054,664
HelPoland 4,7672,962
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,2275,112
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,2553,887
HatangaRussia 5,6713,524
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,4393,380
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,5815,954
HailSaudi Arabia 8,2525,128
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,2113,238
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6638,491
HaejuSouth Korea 9,4755,888
HyesanSouth Korea 9,0845,645
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,2707,625
HalaibSudan 8,4535,253
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,0295,611
HudeibaSudan 8,7225,420
HaparandaSweden 4,3322,692
HarnosandSweden 4,2402,635
HamaSyria 7,2894,530
HassakahSyria 7,3804,586
Hua HinThailand 12,1437,546
HakkariTurkey 7,4394,623
Hull, EnglandUk 3,7832,351
HersonUkraine 6,0773,777
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,5653,458
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,0772,534
Hanover, NhUsa 1,572977
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,8791,789
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,1241,320
Hart, MiUsa 2,2011,368
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,8061,122
Hartington, NeUsa 2,9481,832
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,1751,973
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,2612,027
Hays, KsUsa 3,3392,075
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,8102,989
Hebron, NeUsa 3,1991,988
Helena, MtUsa 3,5582,211
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,8991,180
Henderson, NcUsa 2,5921,610
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,8441,767
Hermit, CoUsa 3,8922,419
Hernando, MsUsa 3,2222,002
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,3092,056
Highmore, SdUsa 2,8741,786
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,0791,292
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,7891,733
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,3191,441
Holly, CoUsa 3,5962,235
Homer, AkUsa 4,8793,032
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,5911,610
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,9091,807
Horton, KsUsa 3,0861,918
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,2612,027
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,4661,532
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,1001,305
Houma, LaUsa 3,7572,335
Houston, TexasUsa 3,9472,452
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,5381,577
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,0851,917
Huron, SdUsa 2,8721,784
HanoiVietnam 11,3097,028
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,4487,735
HarareZimbabwe 11,8327,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -