Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,9765,577
GhazniAfghanistan 8,9525,563
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,5813,468
General PicoArgentina 10,2606,375
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,9626,190
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,3615,196
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,87310,485
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,91710,512
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,42010,203
GrazAustria 5,1223,183
GancaAzerbaijan 7,2854,527
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,3554,571
GomelBelarus 5,5373,441
GrodnoBelarus 5,1043,172
GaranhunsBrazil 7,6344,744
GoianiaBrazil 8,2245,110
GoiasBrazil 8,1305,052
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5855,335
GrajauBrazil 7,0714,394
GuairaBrazil 8,9935,589
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,0714,394
GuaratingaBrazil 8,4065,224
GarouaCameroon 8,2305,114
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 970603
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,0101,249
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,1192,560
Golden, BcCanada 3,5662,216
Goose, NfCanada 369229
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,8641,158
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,4682,155
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,306811
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,020634
GanzhouChina 10,8456,740
GuangzhouChina 11,1346,919
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,1682,590
GuayaquilEcuador 6,7324,183
GonderEthiopia 9,3965,839
GourdonFrance 4,4612,772
GrenobleFrance 4,6912,915
GeisenheimGermany 4,4842,787
GorlitzGermany 4,7962,980
GibraltarGibraltar 4,7102,927
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,2633,270
GeorgetownGuyana 5,5413,443
GoaIndia 11,0066,840
GuwahatiIndia 10,4866,516
GelaItaly 5,8273,621
GenoaItaly 4,9303,064
GhediItaly 4,9413,070
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,6883,535
GrazzaniseItaly 5,4973,416
GrossetoItaly 5,1873,224
GrottaglieItaly 5,7353,564
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,2083,236
GuidoniaItaly 5,3443,321
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,4024,599
GifuJapan 9,6445,993
GaoMali 6,7814,214
GuamMariana Islands 11,8517,364
GuadalajaraMexico 5,2433,258
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,1073,174
GuaymasMexico 4,9883,099
GaluutMongolia 8,4105,226
GemertNetherlands 4,2532,643
GisborneNew Zealand 15,3029,509
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,3009,508
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,2829,497
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,7729,801
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,0099,948
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,4789,618
GayaNiger 7,3954,596
GardermoenNorway 4,0442,513
GeiloNorway 3,8872,415
GdanskPoland 4,7712,965
GalatiRomania 5,9343,687
Gor’KijRussia 5,8153,614
GorznyjRussia 7,0224,364
GridinoRussia 4,7352,942
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,5246,540
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,5327,788
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,7542,954
GijonSpain 4,1212,561
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,8335,489
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,1365,677
GoteborgSweden 4,2252,625
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,2152,619
GothenburgSweden 4,2252,626
GunnarnSweden 4,1092,554
GenevaSwitzerland 4,6372,881
GabesTunisia 5,8423,630
GafsaTunisia 5,7203,554
GiresunTurkey 6,8644,265
GoztepeTurkey 6,3723,959
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,9064,913
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,9684,951
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,4392,137
GajvoronUkraine 5,7983,603
GeniceskUkraine 6,2313,872
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,3002,051
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,7662,961
Galva, IlUsa 2,6561,650
Galveston, TxUsa 3,9822,475
Geneva, NeUsa 3,1181,938
Genoa, NeUsa 3,1181,938
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,1251,942
Glenville, WvUsa 2,4091,497
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,7481,086
Golconda, NvUsa 4,2662,651
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,6541,649
Goodland, KsUsa 3,4662,154
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,2362,011
Grafton, NdUsa 2,5491,584
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,7782,348
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,1411,952
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,8942,420
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,2691,410
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,5572,832
Gravette, ArUsa 3,3062,055
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,4612,151
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,2761,414
Greenfield, InUsa 2,5481,583
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,3002,051
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,6531,649
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,8251,755
Greenville, MsUsa 3,4432,139
Greenville, OhUsa 2,4981,553
Greenville, PaUsa 2,1741,351
Greenville, TxUsa 3,6912,294
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,8631,779
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,9311,821
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,8181,751
Groton, CtUsa 1,8821,170
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,4512,766
GuanareVenezuela 5,3323,313
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,5423,444
GuiriaVenezuela 5,1123,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -