Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,6715,388
FarahAfghanistan 8,8085,473
FormosaArgentina 9,2075,721
ForrestAustralia 17,05510,598
FrancistownBotswana 11,9137,403
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,2204,486
FloraniaBrazil 7,3284,553
FlorestaBrazil 7,5484,691
FlorianoBrazil 7,2444,502
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,4375,864
FormosaBrazil 8,1265,050
FortalezaBrazil 7,0254,366
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,1535,688
FrancaBrazil 8,6775,392
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,4921,549
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,8841,792
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,9651,843
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5032,177
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,3572,086
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3212,064
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,8921,797
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,5212,188
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,1681,969
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,228763
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,234767
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 885550
FayaChad 7,7894,840
FamagustaCyprus 7,1344,433
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,1672,590
FarafraEgypt 7,5084,666
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,2645,757
FichtelbergGermany 4,7362,943
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,5152,806
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,9453,694
FrederikshbGreenland 911566
FaranahGuinea 6,7644,203
FalconaraItaly 5,2563,266
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,1153,179
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,5523,450
FonniItaly 5,2853,284
FrontoneItaly 5,2273,248
FrosinoneItaly 5,4053,359
FukauraJapan 9,0185,604
FukueJapan 10,0416,240
FukuiJapan 9,5805,953
FukuokaJapan 9,9286,170
FukushimaJapan 9,3235,793
FukuyamaJapan 9,7996,089
FushikiJapan 9,4875,895
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,2285,113
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,1278,157
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,4378,350
FunchalMadeira 4,3142,681
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,6632,898
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,9163,055
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,8262,377
FaroPortugal 4,4802,784
FerganaRussia 8,3855,211
FreetownSierra Leone 6,7724,208
FalunSweden 4,2422,636
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,9792,473
FeodosijaUkraine 6,3553,949
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,4022,736
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,1411,952
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,7771,726
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,6511,647
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,6091,621
Farmington, MeUsa 1,409875
Farmington, MnUsa 2,5171,564
Farmington, MoUsa 2,9301,821
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,8791,789
Fayette, IaUsa 2,6131,624
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,3202,063
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,7291,696
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,3512,082
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,2622,027
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,1372,571
Findlay, OhUsa 2,3381,453
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,4022,735
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,1711,349
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,3521,462
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,5712,219
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,7281,695
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,5212,188
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,6832,289
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,1981,987
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,3992,112
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,4181,503
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,7622,338
Framingham, MaUsa 1,7311,076
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,6841,668
Franklin, LaUsa 3,7782,348
Franklin, PaUsa 2,1741,351
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,3521,462
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,7642,961
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,7431,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -