Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,6803,529
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,6723,525
EsquelArgentina 11,0986,896
EzeizaArgentina 10,1646,316
East SaleAustralia 17,06910,607
Esperance (po)Australia 17,47410,859
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,47410,859
EssendonAustralia 17,14810,656
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,9845,583
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,7226,041
EspinosaBrazil 8,1445,061
Earlton, OnCanada 1,583984
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,2552,023
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,2302,007
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,2382,012
Edson, AbCanada 3,4102,119
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,2022,611
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,2771,415
Estevan, SkCanada 2,8391,764
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,1952,607
Eureka, NtCanada 2,7381,701
ErlianChina 8,8585,504
El CaranoColombia 5,8033,606
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,5332,817
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,2862,663
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,2472,639
El ArishEgypt 7,4884,653
El TorEgypt 7,7344,806
ErfurtGermany 4,5882,851
EssenGermany 4,3352,694
EsfahanIran 8,3055,161
EilatIsrael 7,6884,777
EsashiJapan 8,8825,519
EldoretKenya 10,3866,454
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,2265,112
EssaouiraMorocco 4,8303,002
EeldeNetherlands 4,2062,614
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,4279,586
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,0129,950
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,3463,322
EnuguNigeria 8,1455,062
EncarnacionParaguay 9,3405,804
EvoraPortugal 4,3602,710
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,3605,195
EkimcanRussia 7,7524,817
Elat’MaRussia 5,8323,624
ElistaRussia 6,6784,150
ErbogacenRussia 6,8844,278
EssejRussia 6,0533,761
Ed DueimSudan 8,9565,565
El FasherSudan 8,5665,323
El GeneinaSudan 8,4025,221
El ObeidSudan 8,9065,534
El ShowakSudan 9,1265,671
En NahudSudan 8,8395,493
EdirneTurkey 6,1653,831
ErzincanTurkey 7,0304,368
ErzurumTurkey 7,0924,407
EskisehirTurkey 6,5444,066
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,9454,937
EntebbeUganda 10,2566,373
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,4892,168
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,5342,196
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,0451,271
Eastman, GaUsa 3,1851,979
Eastport, MeUsa 1,346836
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,1501,957
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,3092,056
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,3832,724
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,3731,474
Elko, NvUsa 4,2052,613
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,2822,039
Elmira, NyUsa 1,9341,202
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,2652,650
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,509938
Erie, PaUsa 2,0811,293
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,1681,969
Eugene, OrUsa 4,4142,743
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,2702,032
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,7192,933
Eureka, SdUsa 2,8651,780
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,8762,408
Evansville, InUsa 2,8011,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -