Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,6334,122
DjelfaAlgeria 5,3573,329
DavisAntarctica 17,62010,949
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3599,545
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9919,316
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7409,160
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,45210,224
DhakaBangladesh 10,7256,665
D’UccleBelgium 4,2252,625
DiamantinaBrazil 8,4885,274
DiamantinoBrazil 7,9044,912
DouradosBrazil 8,7845,459
DoualaCameroon 8,5075,286
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 753468
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,5541,587
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,5142,183
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,9112,430
Deer Lake, NfCanada 864537
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 1,426886
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,117694
Dryden, OnCanada 2,1781,353
DuianChina 9,5165,913
DubrovnikCroatia 5,6063,484
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,8246,105
DajabonDominican Republic 4,1922,605
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,3242,687
DabaaEgypt 7,1824,463
DakhlaEgypt 7,7054,788
DijonFrance 4,5042,799
DresdenGermany 4,7332,941
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,8081,745
DebrecenHungary 5,4273,373
DalatangiIceland 2,6951,675
DaltonganjIndia 10,4936,520
DarbhangaIndia 10,3246,416
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,4166,472
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,4166,473
DumkaIndia 10,5666,566
DwarkaIndia 10,1056,280
DezfulIran 8,1655,074
DublinIreland 3,4562,148
DecimomannuItaly 5,3283,311
DobbiacoItaly 4,9573,080
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,4214,611
Deir-AllaJordan 7,4864,652
DagorettiKenya 10,6456,615
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,0673,148
DedzaMalawi 11,6947,267
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,8055,472
DashbalbarMongolia 8,2125,103
DaweiMyanmar 11,9417,420
De BiltNetherlands 4,1902,604
De KooyNetherlands 4,1172,558
Den HelderNetherlands 4,1132,556
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,5389,655
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,0269,959
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,3349,529
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,31410,138
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,29610,126
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,9292,441
DalbandinPakistan 9,2495,748
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,2235,731
DirPakistan 8,9155,540
DroshPakistan 8,8755,515
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,9367,417
DohaQatar 8,9905,586
DorohoiRomania 5,6473,509
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2733,277
DudinkaRussia 5,7733,587
DzardzanRussia 6,0773,776
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,8205,481
DakarSenegal 5,9523,699
DaruSierra Leone 6,9584,324
DurbanSouth Africa 12,9018,017
DamazinSudan 9,2845,769
DongolaSudan 8,3705,201
DamascusSyria 7,4294,616
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,4284,616
Deir EzzorSyria 7,4544,632
DusanbeTajikistan 8,4575,255
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,3117,028
DjerbaTunisia 5,9093,672
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,2274,491
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,3992,112
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,5212,188
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,0373,751
DonetskUkraine 6,2193,865
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,1815,705
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,9731,847
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,4261,508
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,7572,334
Danville, IlUsa 2,6491,646
Darlington, ScUsa 2,8181,751
Davenport, WaUsa 3,8632,400
David City, NeUsa 3,0481,894
Dayton, OhUsa 2,4681,534
Dayton, WaUsa 3,9412,449
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,4082,118
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,6162,868
Decatur, IlUsa 2,7011,678
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,2942,668
Delaware, OhUsa 2,4031,494
Delphine, InUsa 2,5091,559
Denton, MdUsa 2,2151,377
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,6232,251
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,8251,756
Deseret, UtUsa 4,1752,595
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,5571,589
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,2151,377
Dickson, TnUsa 2,9781,850
Dillon, MtUsa 3,7282,317
Dixon, IlUsa 2,5831,605
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,4982,174
Dover, DeUsa 2,2151,377
Dover, TnUsa 3,0141,873
Dublin, TxUsa 3,8962,421
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,5891,609
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,3371,452
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,8791,789
Durham, NhUsa 1,6451,022
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,1813,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -