Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,8245,483
ChlefAlgeria 5,1143,178
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,4323,375
CeresArgentina 9,6115,972
ChamicalArgentina 9,6756,012
ChepesArgentina 9,7836,079
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,3927,079
ConcordiaArgentina 9,7756,074
CórdobaArgentina 9,7736,073
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,7826,079
CorrientesArgentina 9,3445,807
CairnsAustralia 15,0419,347
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,70810,383
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,47510,237
CedunaAustralia 17,05310,597
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9949,939
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,6279,711
Cobar MoAustralia 16,51310,261
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,8289,214
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,0439,969
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,98110,552
ChittagongBangladesh 10,8966,771
CharnocksBarbados 4,8393,007
CotonouBenin 7,8524,880
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,8205,481
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,0355,614
CabroboBrazil 7,5204,673
CaceresBrazil 8,0815,022
CaetiteBrazil 8,0485,001
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,4724,643
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,5885,336
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,0055,596
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,9455,559
Campos SalesBrazil 7,3304,555
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3045,160
CaparaoBrazil 8,7695,449
CapinopolisBrazil 8,4425,246
CaratingaBrazil 8,6855,397
CaravelasBrazil 8,5225,295
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,0354,993
CarolinaBrazil 7,2224,488
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,1115,661
CataguasesBrazil 8,8485,498
CatalaoBrazil 8,4095,225
CatanduvaBrazil 8,7205,419
CaxiasBrazil 7,0304,368
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,5835,955
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3184,547
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,8575,504
ChapecoBrazil 9,3435,806
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,6604,760
CipoBrazil 7,8184,858
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,2954,533
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5765,329
CordeiroBrazil 8,9255,546
CorrentinaBrazil 7,9424,935
CorumbaBrazil 8,4195,232
CoximBrazil 8,3705,201
CrateusBrazil 7,1244,427
CuiabaBrazil 8,0344,992
CuritibaBrazil 9,1895,710
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,4012,113
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,5301,572
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,1372,571
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 1,123698
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 1,351839
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 677421
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,2892,044
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,2672,651
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,3402,697
Cartwright, NfCanada 432269
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,7262,315
Chapais, QcCanada 1,153716
Charlo, NbCanada 1,004624
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,151715
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,145712
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,1222,562
Chatham, NbCanada 1,093679
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,7641,096
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,142709
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 367228
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,9231,195
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,1451,954
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,584984
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,0071,869
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,593990
Comox, BcCanada 4,1302,567
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,7221,691
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,452902
Coronation, AbCanada 3,1941,985
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,5952,234
ChicoChile 11,5057,150
ChillanChile 10,4026,464
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,4336,483
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,3705,823
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,4087,089
Curico-General FreireChile 10,2166,348
ChangchunChina 8,8305,487
ChangduChina 10,0616,252
ChangshaChina 10,5726,569
ChengduChina 10,2206,351
ChongqingChina 10,3826,452
Camilo DazaColombia 5,4883,410
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,2163,241
CamagueyCuba 4,1302,566
CasablancaCuba 4,0742,532
ChebCzech Republic 4,7302,939
CopenhagenDenmark 4,3722,717
CabreraDominican Republic 4,1612,586
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,2532,643
CotuiDominican Republic 4,2232,624
CanarEcuador 6,7544,197
CairoEgypt 7,4364,621
CaenFrance 4,0482,515
ChateaurouxFrance 4,3332,692
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,8093,610
CocobeachGabon 8,7815,456
CologneGermany 4,3632,711
ChiosGreece 6,4173,988
CorfuGreece 5,9553,701
ConakryGuinea 6,6584,137
CatacamasHonduras 5,0663,148
CholutecaHonduras 5,2743,278
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,5177,157
CherrapunjiIndia 10,5816,575
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,5816,575
ChahbaharIran 9,4335,862
ClaremorrisIreland 3,2822,039
ClonesIreland 3,3612,089
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,2892,044
CorkIreland 3,4082,118
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,4112,119
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,3423,319
CameriItaly 4,8383,006
CampobassoItaly 5,4913,412
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,3273,310
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,3803,343
Cape FrascaItaly 5,2663,272
Cape MeleItaly 4,9253,060
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,6513,511
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,8453,632
CerviaItaly 5,1473,198
CiampinoItaly 5,3503,325
Cimone MountainItaly 5,0573,142
Cisa PassItaly 4,9903,101
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,2883,286
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,9653,085
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,9133,675
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,8403,629
ChibaJapan 9,5645,943
ChichibuJapan 9,5405,929
ChichijimaJapan 10,4466,491
ChoshiJapan 9,5355,925
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,3284,554
ChilekaMalawi 11,8627,371
ChitedzeMalawi 11,6257,224
ChitipaMalawi 11,2096,965
ChihuahuaMexico 4,6472,888
ComitanMexico 5,1583,205
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,2687,623
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,3755,204
ChoirMongolia 8,5245,297
CasablancaMorocco 4,7832,972
ChindeMozambique 12,2187,592
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,8237,347
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,2839,497
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,4949,628
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,26910,110
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,9999,942
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,9999,942
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,0009,943
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,8169,828
CondegaNicaragua 5,2433,258
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,3447,670
ChejuNorth Korea 9,9706,196
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,4755,888
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,6596,002
ChhorPakistan 9,8166,100
ChitralPakistan 8,8485,498
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,1515,687
ConcepcionParaguay 8,9035,532
CajamarcaPeru 7,2464,503
ChachapoyasPeru 7,1324,432
ChiclayoPeru 7,2354,496
ChimbotePeru 7,4664,639
CuzcoPeru 7,8514,879
CzestochowaPoland 5,0453,135
CoimbraPortugal 4,2022,611
CalafatRomania 5,7743,588
CeahlauRomania 5,6983,541
ClujRomania 5,5893,473
ConstantaRomania 6,0693,771
CraiovaRomania 5,8003,604
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0553,141
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,6433,506
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,4663,397
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,1963,229
Cape UelenRussia 5,1233,183
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,3075,162
CaraRussia 7,4004,598
Cerdyn’Russia 5,9333,687
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,4513,387
ChitaRussia 7,9344,931
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,9284,926
CokurdahRussia 5,6823,531
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,3944,595
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,5537,801
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,0515,625
CaceresSpain 4,3852,725
CadizSpain 4,6212,872
Ciudad RealSpain 4,5712,840
CordobaSpain 4,6052,861
ColomboSri Lanka 12,1397,543
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,8277,349
ChanthaburiThailand 12,1807,569
Chiang MaiThailand 11,4467,113
Chiang RaiThailand 11,3347,043
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,0787,505
ChumphonThailand 12,3547,677
CanakkaleTurkey 6,2833,904
CorumTurkey 6,7154,173
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,2075,100
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,4585,256
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,7372,322
CernovcyUkraine 5,5913,474
ChernigovUkraine 5,6233,494
CarrascoUruguay 10,1766,323
ColoniaUruguay 10,1266,292
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,3282,689
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,9791,851
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,2151,377
Camden, ScUsa 2,9051,805
Canton, NyUsa 1,584984
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,9031,804
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,5871,608
Caribou, MeUsa 1,160721
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,8101,746
Casper, WyUsa 3,4782,161
Centralia, WaUsa 4,1982,609
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,1821,356
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,6281,633
Charles City, IaUsa 2,6701,659
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,9831,854
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,9821,853
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,4961,551
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,7801,728
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,3921,487
Chaska, MnUsa 2,5681,596
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,9771,850
Chazy, NyUsa 1,507936
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,588987
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,7921,735
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,5142,184
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,5112,182
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,4801,541
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,4711,536
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,6492,889
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,2641,407
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,4572,148
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,5701,597
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,5541,587
Circleville, OhUsa 2,4381,515
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,9451,830
Clark, SdUsa 2,8141,749
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,3492,081
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,8731,785
Clayton, NmUsa 3,7932,357
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,2191,379
Clinton, IaUsa 2,5831,605
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,7073,546
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,3191,441
College Park, MdUsa 2,2511,399
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,6902,293
Columbia, MoUsa 2,9751,849
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,9151,811
Columbus, GaUsa 2,6101,622
Columbus, InUsa 2,6391,640
Columbus, KsUsa 3,2852,041
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,3981,490
Conception, MoUsa 3,0281,882
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,2161,998
Conway, ArUsa 3,3062,054
Conway, ScUsa 2,8321,760
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,7781,105
Corning, ArUsa 3,1631,966
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,606998
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,2642,650
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,8062,365
Cortland, NyUsa 1,8651,159
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,3842,725
Covington, LaUsa 3,5872,229
Covington, TnUsa 3,1131,934
Crete, NeUsa 3,0601,902
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,3472,080
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,6764,770
CimbajUzbekistan 7,6764,770
CaracasVenezuela 5,1403,194
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,3843,346
CoroVenezuela 5,0663,148
ChipataZambia 11,5217,159
ChomaZambia 11,4877,138
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,1297,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -