Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,7995,468
BustAfghanistan 8,9835,582
BatnaAlgeria 5,4573,391
BecharAlgeria 5,2873,286
BejaiaAlgeria 5,3023,295
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,4093,361
BiskraAlgeria 5,5003,417
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,1273,807
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,2398,227
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,3368,287
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,3448,292
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,1268,156
ByrdAntarctica 15,6159,703
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,5956,584
BarilocheArgentina 10,9006,774
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,1386,300
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,36610,170
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,7669,797
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7109,763
BrestBelarus 5,1923,227
BrusselsBelgium 4,2252,625
Belize CityBelize 4,8753,029
BeninBenin 7,8524,880
BohiconBenin 7,7574,820
BermudaBermuda 2,6991,677
BageBrazil 9,7986,089
BambuiBrazil 8,6385,368
BarbacenaBrazil 8,8135,476
BarbalhaBrazil 7,3914,593
BarcelosBrazil 6,3983,976
BarraBrazil 7,7124,793
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,0604,387
BarreirasBrazil 7,7944,843
BelémBrazil 6,5584,075
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,6665,385
BelterraBrazil 6,6094,107
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,4764,646
Bom JesusBrazil 9,5355,925
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,9464,938
BrasiliaBrazil 8,1455,061
BrevesBrazil 6,5544,073
BurgasBulgaria 6,1473,820
BurundiBurundi 10,3776,448
BatouriCameroon 8,7415,432
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,109689
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,9522,456
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,0421,269
Banff, AbCanada 3,4882,167
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,6171,005
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 619385
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,3782,099
Bissett, MbCanada 2,2911,424
Blue River, BcCanada 3,6552,271
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,602995
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,2212,623
Brandon, MbCanada 2,6141,624
Broadview, SkCanada 2,7481,708
Broughton Island, NtCanada 1,226762
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,2302,629
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,0271,260
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,9092,429
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,6791,665
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,0005,592
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,7175,417
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,4327,104
BeijingChina 9,2855,770
BarranquillaColombia 5,2023,233
Benito SalasColombia 6,0803,778
BogotáColombia 5,8703,648
BrnoCzech Republic 5,0333,128
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5285,921
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5715,948
BaniDominican Republic 4,3172,683
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,3362,695
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,2552,644
BahariyaEgypt 7,4484,628
Beni SuefEgypt 7,5104,667
BiarritzFrance 4,3772,720
BordeauxFrance 4,3302,691
BrestFrance 3,8602,398
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,5317,166
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,5297,165
BitamGabon 8,7915,463
BanjulGambia 6,1243,806
BerlinGermany 4,6172,869
BrockenGermany 4,5142,805
BokeGuinea 6,4624,015
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,3313,934
BudapestHungary 5,2833,283
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,2983,292
BangaloreIndia 11,4207,096
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,0026,837
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,9506,805
BikanerIndia 9,7046,030
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,8678,617
BabolsarIran 7,9544,943
Bandar AbbasIran 9,0415,618
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,7314,804
Bandar LengehIran 9,0335,613
BirjandIran 8,6265,360
BushehrIran 8,5975,343
BaghdadIraq 7,8594,884
BasraIraq 8,2915,152
BelmulletIreland 3,1961,986
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,3792,100
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,6493,510
BergamoItaly 4,8883,038
BolognaItaly 5,0663,148
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,9253,061
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,7223,556
BrindisiItaly 5,7563,577
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,3944,595
BouakeIvory Coast 7,2964,534
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,8304,866
BeirutLebanon 7,3364,558
BenghaziLibya 6,6084,107
BirzaiLithuania 4,9573,081
BitolaMacedonia 5,9223,680
BlantyreMalawi 11,8627,371
BvumbweMalawi 11,8907,388
BintuluMalaysia 13,3548,298
BamakoMali 6,6634,141
Bko-SMali 6,6764,149
BougounMali 6,8084,231
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,2803,281
BaitagMongolia 8,3295,176
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,0024,973
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,2335,116
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,5275,299
BayandelgerMongolia 8,6285,362
BayankhongorMongolia 8,4805,269
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,4005,220
BulganMongolia 8,2215,109
BhamawMyanmar 10,8126,718
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,36910,172
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,9439,907
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,32710,146
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,7749,802
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,5909,688
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,3033,296
BilmaNiger 7,3444,564
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,3254,552
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,7982,360
BergenNorway 3,7482,329
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,7502,330
BjornoyaNorway 3,7942,357
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,8722,406
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,8542,395
BadinPakistan 9,8696,132
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,5025,905
BalakotPakistan 9,0535,625
BarkhanPakistan 9,3725,824
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,5143,427
BascoPhilippines 11,4467,113
BialystokPoland 5,0943,166
BejaPortugal 4,4062,738
BragancaPortugal 4,1832,599
BistritaRomania 5,6113,487
BucharestRomania 5,9063,670
BajkitRussia 6,7324,183
BarabinskRussia 7,0594,387
BarnaulRussia 7,3824,588
BerezovoRussia 5,8713,648
BiserRussia 6,1803,840
BlagovescenskRussia 8,1065,037
BogdarinRussia 7,6664,764
BogucanyRussia 7,1014,413
BomnakRussia 7,6064,726
BorRussia 6,6514,133
BorzjaRussia 8,1225,047
BratskRussia 7,3814,586
BelgradeSerbia 5,5723,462
BoSierra Leone 6,9134,296
BontheSierra Leone 6,9154,297
BratislavaSlovakia 5,1303,188
BerberaSomalia 10,0386,238
BusanSouth Korea 9,7736,073
BadajozSpain 4,4012,735
BarcelonaSpain 4,7592,957
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,3322,692
BabanusaSudan 8,9285,548
BaselSwitzerland 4,6302,877
BernSwitzerland 4,6702,902
BangkokThailand 12,0297,475
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,0097,462
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,6147,217
BizerteTunisia 5,5473,447
BalikesirTurkey 6,4113,984
BursaTurkey 6,4273,994
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,2945,154
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,3292,069
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,3952,110
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,3942,109
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,7722,344
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,8662,402
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,9642,463
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,8323,003
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,0252,501
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,2201,380
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,3622,711
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,3632,711
Batesville, MsUsa 3,3002,050
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,6942,296
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,2942,047
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,5331,574
Bedford, MaUsa 1,7501,087
Beeville, TxUsa 4,2172,621
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,6941,674
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,8052,986
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,2373,255
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,572977
Bettles, AkUsa 4,4272,751
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,3592,709
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,1981,366
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,4002,113
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,8921,176
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,1891,981
Bishop, CaUsa 4,6332,879
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,8591,776
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,5591,590
Blackville, ScUsa 2,9811,852
Blaine, WaUsa 4,0502,517
Blakely, GaUsa 3,3662,092
Block Island, RiUsa 1,9361,203
Boerne, TxUsa 4,1382,572
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,0272,502
Booneville, MsUsa 3,1681,969
Boonton, NjUsa 1,9671,222
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,7121,064
Bowler, WiUsa 2,2871,421
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,8251,755
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,8941,798
Brenham, TxUsa 3,9812,474
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,8991,180
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,2762,036
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,7161,688
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,8761,166
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,4981,552
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,2362,011
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,4902,169
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,4372,757
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,0021,865
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,6682,901
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,3781,478
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,3271,446
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,9351,203
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,6952,296
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,6051,619
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,7471,707
Burlington, VtUsa 1,565972
Burns, OregonUsa 4,1992,609
BajsunUzbekistan 8,4375,243
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,1703,213
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,2113,238
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,8717,377
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,8837,384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -