Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nain, Newfoundland And Labrador with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,7253,558
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,1923,226
AlgiersAlgeria 5,1913,226
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,4603,393
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,1366,299
AzulArgentina 10,3766,448
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,17110,670
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,62110,950
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,16010,042
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,17610,052
AmberleyAustralia 15,8099,824
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,3684,578
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,6124,730
AimoresBrazil 8,6725,389
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9474,939
AltamiraBrazil 6,6994,163
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,1144,421
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,9975,591
ApodiBrazil 7,2504,505
AracajuBrazil 7,8384,871
AracuaiBrazil 8,3665,199
AragarcasBrazil 8,1045,036
AraxaBrazil 8,5765,329
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5684,703
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,0252,501
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,9762,471
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7292,317
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,155717
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,8861,793
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,9181,192
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,1751,352
AbecheChad 8,2715,139
AntofagastaChile 8,9345,552
AricaChile 8,3685,200
AltaiChina 8,0855,024
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,3593,952
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,2873,907
AraucaColombia 5,5593,455
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,1702,592
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,2032,612
AzuaDominican Republic 4,2992,671
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,2564,509
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,5184,672
AswanEgypt 8,0715,015
AsyutEgypt 7,6874,777
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,3453,321
AsmaraEritrea 9,2285,734
AssabEritrea 9,6566,001
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,8096,095
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,1173,179
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,1556,311
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,37710,177
AccraGhana 7,7774,833
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,1963,850
AthensGreece 6,3083,920
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,3323,935
AasiaatGreenland 1,422884
AmmassalikGreenland 1,6221,008
AputiteqGreenland 1,9391,205
AkureyriIceland 2,4881,546
AgraIndia 9,9646,192
AhmedabadIndia 10,1826,327
AkolaIndia 10,5986,586
AllahabadIndia 10,2706,382
AmritsarIndia 9,3895,835
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,0748,746
AbadanIran 8,3345,179
ArakIran 8,0655,011
AlbengaItaly 4,9163,055
AlgheroItaly 5,1863,223
AmendolaItaly 5,5553,452
AnconaItaly 5,2653,272
ArezzoItaly 5,1793,219
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,5984,722
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,6294,740
AbashiriJapan 8,5725,327
AburatsuJapan 10,1386,300
AikawaJapan 9,3325,799
AjiroJapan 9,6425,992
AkitaJapan 9,1165,665
AkuneJapan 10,1016,277
AomoriJapan 8,9845,583
AsahikawaJapan 8,6375,367
AsosanJapan 9,9986,213
AmmanJordan 7,5274,677
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,2645,136
AinaziLatvia 4,8242,998
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,5497,798
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,7227,906
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,9128,023
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,4317,725
AtarMauritania 5,6353,502
AgalegaMauritius 12,6807,880
AcapulcoMexico 5,4493,386
AayanbulagMongolia 8,3675,199
AltaiMongolia 8,3855,211
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,4915,277
AgadirMorocco 4,9413,071
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,1902,604
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,31810,140
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,8029,820
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,3989,568
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,3579,543
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,0799,992
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,9829,932
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,3659,548
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,3569,542
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,3559,542
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,3559,542
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,3559,542
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,3559,542
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,4073,360
AgadezNiger 7,1994,474
AsuncionParaguay 9,1065,658
ArequipaPeru 8,1575,069
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,6807,258
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,0936,893
AradRomania 5,5133,426
AjanRussia 7,3254,552
AldanRussia 7,1944,470
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,5354,061
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,5334,060
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,8684,889
AnadyrRussia 5,6263,496
ArkhangelskRussia 5,0413,132
ArmavirRussia 6,6464,130
AstrakhanRussia 6,8554,260
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,5117,774
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,9642,463
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,7002,920
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,8303,001
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,8373,006
Abu HamedSudan 8,5055,285
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,1815,705
AqiqSudan 8,9105,537
ArbaatSudan 8,6925,401
AromaSudan 9,0145,601
AtbaraSudan 8,7125,414
Abu KamalSyria 7,5764,708
AleppoSyria 7,2194,486
AranyaprathetThailand 12,0687,499
AtakpameTogo 7,6624,761
AdanaTurkey 7,0454,378
AfyonTurkey 6,6304,120
AnkaraTurkey 6,6564,136
AntalyaTurkey 6,8034,228
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,0905,027
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,5002,175
AberporthUk 3,6252,253
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,6402,262
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,3393,939
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,1603,828
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,2255,733
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,2165,727
ArtigasUruguay 9,6816,016
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,2512,020
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,8061,744
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,2492,640
Abilene, TxUsa 3,9492,454
Ada, MnUsa 2,6151,625
Adrian, MiUsa 2,2691,410
Aiken, ScUsa 2,9441,830
Akron, OhUsa 2,2461,396
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,8712,405
Albany, GaUsa 3,2252,004
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,7591,093
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,6411,641
Albion, NeUsa 3,0391,889
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,1162,558
Aledo, IlUsa 2,7221,691
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,8871,794
Algona, IaUsa 2,7281,695
Alice, TxUsa 4,2682,652
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,0281,260
Alliance, NeUsa 3,3212,064
Alma, MiUsa 2,2321,387
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,9831,233
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,3542,705
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,8142,370
Amherst, MaUsa 1,8091,124
Amite, LaUsa 3,6372,260
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,7122,928
Anderson, InUsa 2,5481,583
Anderson, ScUsa 2,8851,793
Angelica, NyUsa 1,9941,239
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,2691,410
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,1802,598
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,4952,172
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,6612,275
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,8241,755
Ashland, WiUsa 2,2551,402
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,3102,678
Atchison, KsUsa 3,0711,909
Athens, GaUsa 3,0021,866
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,0781,913
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,1211,318
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,8674,267
Auburn, NeUsa 3,0851,917
Augusta, GaUsa 3,0071,868
Augusta, MtUsa 3,5322,195
Aurora, IlUsa 2,4751,538
Austin, TxUsa 4,0372,508
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,8374,870
AndizanUzbekistan 8,3695,201
AcariguaVenezuela 5,2673,273
AdenYemen 9,8116,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -